Login / Register      

2019 Erie County Unofficial Municipal Primary Election Results

2019 Unofficial Primary Precinct Election Results

Last Updated: May 21 2019 10:30PM
Precincts Counted: 149 of 149
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted: 192452
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted - Democratic: 96759
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted - Republican: 68798
Total Ballots Cast: 41809
Voter Turnout: 21.72%
Ballots Cast - Democratic: 24505
Voter Turnout - Democratic: 25.33%
Ballots Cast - Republican: 17304
Voter Turnout - Republican: 25.15%

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Vote for not more than 02
BETH TARASI (DEM)1084134.57%
DANIEL D MCCAFFERY (DEM)697722.25%
AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS (DEM)1346342.93%
WRITE-IN (DEM)830.26%
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Vote for not more than 02
ERIN CONNELLY (DEM)1160428.00%
PETER J SALA (DEM)544113.13%
JOE SINNOTT (DEM)456911.03%
DAVID RIDGE (DEM)1214829.32%
ED SMITH (DEM)763518.43%
WRITE-IN (DEM)390.09%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)684100%
COUNTY CONTROLLER
Vote for not more than 01
KYLE FOUST (DEM)1730499.11%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1560.89%
CORONER
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)958100%
COUNTY COUNCIL 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
KIM CLEAR (DEM)167541.12%
TERRY M SCUTELLA (DEM)149036.58%
VERONICA REXFORD (DEM)89521.97%
WRITE-IN (DEM)130.32%
COUNTY COUNCIL 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
FREDA TEPFER (DEM)52212.51%
MARY RENNIE (DEM)201348.26%
FIORE LEONE (DEM)162739.01%
WRITE-IN (DEM)90.22%
COUNTY COUNCIL 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
KYLE FOUST (DEM)297798.67%
WRITE-IN (DEM)401.33%
COUNTY COUNCIL 7TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
RITA BISHOP (DEM)116553.10%
WILLIAM DRIVER (DEM)98544.90%
WRITE-IN (DEM)442.01%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-01
Vote for not more than 01
SUE MACK (DEM)70799.16%
WRITE-IN (DEM)60.84%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-02
Vote for not more than 01
BILL COLE (DEM)30799.03%
WRITE-IN (DEM)30.97%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-08
Vote for not more than 01
CHRIS K MACKENDRICK (DEM)109199.54%
WRITE-IN (DEM)50.46%
CITY TREASURER CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
DONNA M HUFFMAN (DEM)201100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
CITY TREASURER CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 01
CASIMIR J KAZ KWITOWSKI (DEM)679799.05%
WRITE-IN (DEM)650.95%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 03
MICHAEL KEYS (DEM)295312.30%
CHRISTAL LEPAK (DEM)12595.24%
VANESSA R BELEN (DEM)22079.19%
ED BRZEZINSKI (DEM)313313.05%
JASMINE FLORES (DEM)276611.52%
MELVIN WITHERSPOON (DEM)358914.94%
TONY RATCLIFF (DEM)11174.65%
TOM STAZ STASZEWSKI (DEM)21879.11%
ANTONIO S STAPP (DEM)7923.30%
DAVONA PACLEY (DEM)20738.63%
CHUCK NELSON (DEM)18887.86%
WRITE-IN (DEM)520.22%
CITY COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)6100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
ROBIN S WOODWORTH (DEM)17100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 02
JEFFREY P MOREALLI (DEM)7146.10%
DENISE MCCUMBER (DEM)7951.30%
WRITE-IN (DEM)42.60%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
RICK IRVINE (DEM)6628.33%
SCOTT L SEATON (DEM)5925.32%
JAMES A VORSE SR (DEM)9440.34%
WRITE-IN (DEM)146.01%
BOROUGH COUNCIL CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
JOHN KAUFMAN (DEM)2144.68%
GARY L GARIEPY JR (DEM)2451.06%
WRITE-IN (DEM)24.26%
BOROUGH COUNCIL EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
JAMES H KILEY SR (DEM)19576.17%
WRITE-IN (DEM)6123.83%
BOROUGH COUNCIL GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WRITE-IN (DEM)14100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WRITE-IN (DEM)12100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
BETH ZIMMERLY WELDON (DEM)6344.37%
HOLLY NOBLE (DEM)6847.89%
WRITE-IN (DEM)117.75%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
WRITE-IN (DEM)214100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
ERIC M MORGAN (DEM)2346.00%
DOLORES DODI OBLINSKI (DEM)2244.00%
WRITE-IN (DEM)510.0%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
EDWARD FALCONER (DEM)30100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
WRITE-IN (DEM)40100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
MIKE SATTERTHWAITE (DEM)2422.43%
BILL BEARDSLEY (DEM)8074.77%
WRITE-IN (DEM)32.80%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)7100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
LAURA KEMLING (DEM)6755.37%
JAMES A VORSE SR (DEM)2923.97%
SCOTT L SEATON (DEM)2419.83%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.83%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)5100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)6100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)10100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)43100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)13100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)230100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LINDY PLATZ (DEM)25598.46%
WRITE-IN (DEM)41.54%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
NATALIE ZIMMER (DEM)35691.75%
WRITE-IN (DEM)328.25%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
VINCE KLOSS (DEM)6980.23%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1719.77%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RON MANNA (DEM)46022.75%
LYNDA MEYER (DEM)65032.15%
BOB TROUTNER (DEM)22110.93%
CURT SMITH (DEM)22611.18%
CONNIE CRUZ (DEM)42821.17%
WRITE-IN (DEM)371.83%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JANICE DENNIS (DEM)27298.55%
WRITE-IN (DEM)41.45%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN H GROH (DEM)409397.36%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1112.64%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)7100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JACK F LEE JR (DEM)58193.56%
WRITE-IN (DEM)406.44%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)9100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
EARL J BROWN (DEM)63100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
AL TURNER (DEM)5346.49%
WRITE-IN (DEM)6153.51%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)72100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
DENISE BENEDICT (DEM)9188.35%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1211.65%
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
WRITE-IN (DEM)323100%
TOWNSHIP COUNCIL WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
DAVID J WALLACE (DEM)17725.50%
LYDIA LAYTHE (DEM)24835.73%
MARY JO CAMPBELL (DEM)26237.75%
WRITE-IN (DEM)71.01%
TAX COLLECTOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SHIRLEY BILEK (DEM)11199.11%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.89%
TAX COLLECTOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TAX COLLECTOR MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
PAM KENNEDY (DEM)91100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)5100%
AUDITOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
AUDITOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)25100%
AUDITOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MICHELLE BARNES (DEM)24999.60%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.40%
AUDITOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH KALISZEWSKI (DEM)39099.74%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.26%
AUDITOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
BOB BEAUMONT (DEM)151099.67%
WRITE-IN (DEM)50.33%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
PATTY ALMEDA (DEM)25899.23%
WRITE-IN (DEM)20.77%
AUDITOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KEVIN B MCCABE (DEM)416999.74%
WRITE-IN (DEM)110.26%
AUDITOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
AUDITOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH KUZMA (DEM)55896.37%
WRITE-IN (DEM)213.63%
AUDITOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)3100%
AUDITOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)18100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)3100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)3100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ANNE MAJEWSKI (DEM)47100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)13100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)45100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
AMANDA J COX (DEM)25221.72%
DORIS GERNOVICH (DEM)26222.59%
MANDI FARGO JOHNSON (DEM)25521.98%
JON MAKER (DEM)24421.03%
WRITE-IN (DEM)14712.67%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR GIRARD SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
MELISSA ANN SMITH (DEM)53850.80%
EMMA LEDBURY JONES (DEM)48545.80%
WRITE-IN (DEM)363.40%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR ERIE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
FELIX R LOHITAI (DEM)8772.72%
SUMNER NICHOLS (DEM)336410.45%
HOLLY BOWERS (DEM)30059.33%
FRANK PETRUNGAR JR (DEM)24507.61%
ROSEMARY C SHERIDAN (DEM)30989.62%
JENNIFER DENNEHY (DEM)28398.82%
LORI A PICKENS (DEM)326310.13%
GWENDOLYN COOLEY (DEM)324710.08%
HOWARD BIBBS (DEM)14354.46%
KEVIN E PASTEWKA (DEM)19546.07%
JOHN C HARKINS (DEM)410912.76%
JOHN STEINER (DEM)24947.74%
WRITE-IN (DEM)690.21%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FAIRVIEW SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
LORI PETRUSO SOBIN (DEM)63318.15%
JONATHAN M D'SILVA (DEM)44712.82%
DAVID MAHONEY (DEM)44912.88%
ERIC HAYES (DEM)45513.05%
JIM LYONS (DEM)50214.40%
BRUCE KOBAL (DEM)40511.61%
PAMELA LICCARDI (DEM)56316.15%
WRITE-IN (DEM)330.95%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FORT LEBOEUF SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JEREMY MARKHAM (DEM)45912.22%
JOE WELCH (DEM)46312.33%
ROBERT S OBERLANDER (DEM)58415.55%
MICHAEL ROSE (DEM)53614.27%
KIM EDINGER (DEM)64117.07%
KAREN SEGGI (DEM)71819.12%
THEODORE A SZALL (DEM)3419.08%
WRITE-IN (DEM)140.37%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR HARBOR CREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
CURT SMITH (DEM)130020.88%
JOHN TIMMERS (DEM)72511.65%
BRYAN FIFE (DEM)97715.69%
TERRI L BRINK (DEM)110517.75%
DIANA BOOL (DEM)109317.56%
THOMAS D FORTIN (DEM)100216.10%
WRITE-IN (DEM)230.37%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR IROQUOIS SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JULIE ABELE (DEM)42521.18%
RICHARD RAGEN (DEM)38319.08%
JENNIFER SHELDON (DEM)41920.88%
WADE E KING (DEM)34617.24%
AMBER MILLER (DEM)39519.68%
WRITE-IN (DEM)391.94%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JANINE MCCLINTIC (DEM)332417.08%
LOU ALIOTA (DEM)11986.15%
SHIRLEY OLIGERI WINSCHEL (DEM)369318.97%
JASON DEAN (DEM)313916.12%
TOM MURABITO (DEM)281114.44%
J MICHAEL LINDNER (DEM)261013.41%
JAMES LINDSTROM (DEM)247912.73%
WRITE-IN (DEM)2131.09%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTH EAST SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
SALLY ABATA (DEM)42119.90%
PAUL F BEHNKEN (DEM)1908.98%
ERIN L JANES (DEM)24911.77%
GEORGE R SUCHA (DEM)28113.28%
ERIC RIEDEL (DEM)22610.68%
ALENE ROHDE (DEM)24911.77%
MICHAEL ROWE (DEM)21910.35%
JIM WARGO (DEM)26712.62%
WRITE-IN (DEM)140.66%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTHWESTERN SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
KRISTY BOLTE (DEM)45034.70%
SHELLY REA-RICE (DEM)39530.45%
LESLIE A SOLTIS (DEM)42132.46%
WRITE-IN (DEM)312.39%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNION CITY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
BRIAN D GREGOR (DEM)10621.33%
BARBARA J MILLER (DEM)12525.15%
GEORGE TRAUNER (DEM)10821.73%
BLAIN BLAKESLEE (DEM)11723.54%
WRITE-IN (DEM)418.25%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR WATTSBURG AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
AMANDA THAYER-ZACKS (DEM)53032.06%
BILL HALLOCK (DEM)45627.59%
WRITE-IN (DEM)66740.35%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
J MICHAEL LINDNER (DEM)5169.73%
LOU ALIOTA (DEM)59211.16%
JASON DEAN (DEM)85416.10%
JANINE MCCLINTIC (DEM)85416.10%
TOM MURABITO (DEM)68212.86%
SHIRLEY OLIGERI WINSCHEL (DEM)158529.89%
WRITE-IN (DEM)2204.15%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
CARRIE CROW (DEM)74448.66%
LINDA L KING (DEM)76650.10%
WRITE-IN (DEM)191.24%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
SHARI GOULD (DEM)32149.54%
ANDREW SCHULZ (DEM)32249.69%
WRITE-IN (DEM)50.77%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
TIMOTHY D WISE (DEM)23497.91%
WRITE-IN (DEM)52.09%
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Vote for not more than 02
REBECCA WARREN (REP)646129.09%
MEGAN MCCARTHY KING (REP)812436.57%
CHRISTYLEE PECK (REP)756634.06%
WRITE-IN (REP)620.28%
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Vote for not more than 02
ED SMITH (REP)809127.69%
JOE SINNOTT (REP)25908.86%
ERIN CONNELLY (REP)633921.70%
DAVID RIDGE (REP)958932.82%
PETER J SALA (REP)25778.82%
WRITE-IN (REP)310.11%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than 01
JACK DANERI (REP)1467399.51%
WRITE-IN (REP)720.49%
COUNTY CONTROLLER
Vote for not more than 01
MARY E SCHAAF (REP)1384099.45%
WRITE-IN (REP)770.55%
CORONER
Vote for not more than 01
LYELL P COOK (REP)1541799.77%
WRITE-IN (REP)360.23%
COUNTY COUNCIL 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
ROBERT J YATES (REP)167656.22%
CHARLES FOHT (REP)128843.21%
WRITE-IN (REP)170.57%
COUNTY COUNCIL 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)67100%
COUNTY COUNCIL 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH R CANCILLA (REP)144446.69%
BRIAN SHANK (REP)164153.06%
WRITE-IN (REP)80.26%
COUNTY COUNCIL 7TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
ELLEN SCHAUERMAN (REP)138542.99%
CLAYTON E SCHULZE (REP)69021.42%
JASON GIBBS (REP)57217.75%
FRED F WIENECKE (REP)56617.57%
WRITE-IN (REP)90.28%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-01
Vote for not more than 01
SUE MACK (REP)15598.73%
WRITE-IN (REP)21.27%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-02
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-08
Vote for not more than 01
CHRIS K MACKENDRICK (REP)138999.57%
WRITE-IN (REP)60.43%
CITY TREASURER CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)7100%
CITY TREASURER CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)69100%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 03
SHAWN LYONS (REP)195290.79%
WRITE-IN (REP)1989.21%
CITY COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 02
ANDREW H SPROVERI (REP)27151.42%
WILLIAM J ROCHE (REP)24546.49%
WRITE-IN (REP)112.09%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
CLARENCE O MCCRAY (REP)2295.65%
WRITE-IN (REP)14.35%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (REP)15100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (REP)21100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (REP)14100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
LARRY BRIGHT (REP)5222.41%
STEPHANIE KRAMER (REP)7532.33%
JEAN BRIGHT (REP)5624.14%
WILLIAM H ALTMAN (REP)4418.97%
WRITE-IN (REP)52.16%
BOROUGH COUNCIL CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WILLIAM D VASSEN JR (REP)40100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WRITE-IN (REP)50100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
ROBERT DOC ORR (REP)21934.65%
DENNIS BUZZ MCNALLY (REP)21433.86%
ALFRED AL NOBLE (REP)19731.17%
WRITE-IN (REP)20.32%
BOROUGH COUNCIL PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
STAN FREELAND (REP)2841.79%
WILLIAM R KUHN (REP)3146.27%
WRITE-IN (REP)811.94%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
TIMOTHY E LAFLAMME (REP)9173.39%
WRITE-IN (REP)3326.61%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
JEFFREY MARKHAM (REP)9514.89%
PAUL M NERVO (REP)8813.79%
GINGER L CINTI (REP)12118.97%
GABRIEL BALDWIN (REP)609.40%
RAYMOND FISHER (REP)9915.52%
MARY KNAPP GOLLMER (REP)9815.36%
MICHELE K SLIKER (REP)457.05%
WRITE-IN (REP)325.02%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
JAMES JR WILLIAMS (REP)3884.44%
WRITE-IN (REP)715.56%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
SHANNON NYE (REP)2333.82%
ALICIA GLOVER PETERS (REP)3450.0%
WRITE-IN (REP)1116.18%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
WRITE-IN (REP)45100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)59100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)22100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
GREGORY J HEMMIS (REP)8193.10%
WRITE-IN (REP)66.90%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)4100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DARRELL SKIP KIMMY (REP)6296.88%
WRITE-IN (REP)23.12%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)43100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)65100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)37100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DAVID C GREGORY (REP)43830.44%
THOMAS M GIDO (REP)795.49%
LAWRENCE BIGGIE (REP)1188.20%
MARK GENNUSO (REP)80355.80%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.07%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)30100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)52100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KEVIN BARTLETT (REP)11186.72%
WRITE-IN (REP)1713.28%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
STEVE OLER (REP)109378.18%
TIMOTHY SONNEY (REP)26819.17%
WRITE-IN (REP)372.65%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JAMES H BUD GLOVER (REP)12797.69%
WRITE-IN (REP)32.31%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
BARBARA CRAIG (REP)19364.33%
WRITE-IN (REP)10735.67%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DANIEL OUELLET (REP)353098.93%
WRITE-IN (REP)381.07%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
FREDRICK FRITZER SHUNK (REP)55698.58%
WRITE-IN (REP)81.42%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MICHAEL PACE (REP)48290.26%
WRITE-IN (REP)529.74%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LUKE WELDON (REP)20699.04%
WRITE-IN (REP)20.96%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)8100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GARY A BROWN (REP)3011.86%
DEAN CURTIS (REP)15460.87%
JEFF NELSON (REP)6826.88%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.40%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MARK LABOWSKI (REP)11498.28%
WRITE-IN (REP)21.72%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)186100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
JAMES SACHAR (REP)7725.75%
ROBERT V SIMONELLI (REP)7324.41%
DENNIS D HOWARD (REP)7926.42%
DANIEL NETZLER (REP)6722.41%
WRITE-IN (REP)31.00%
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
JANET CABADAY (REP)21529.82%
FRANK MUSSETT (REP)20528.43%
MICHAEL A MCMILLEN (REP)10814.98%
ERIC GERARDINE (REP)18926.21%
WRITE-IN (REP)40.55%
TOWNSHIP COUNCIL WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
STEPHEN E RENICK (REP)31696.34%
WRITE-IN (REP)123.66%
TAX COLLECTOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)23100%
TAX COLLECTOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LACEY A WISE (REP)3826.39%
AMY KINGEN (REP)10673.61%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)5100%
AUDITOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
CAROL SKARZENSKI (REP)63100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SHEILA WEIDNER (REP)9396.88%
WRITE-IN (REP)33.12%
AUDITOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)10100%
AUDITOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
TAMARA S STODDARD (REP)22100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)5100%
AUDITOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GALE D BRUGH (REP)110100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
TONY MITCHO (REP)62354.94%
JOHN DUTKOWSKI (REP)50844.80%
WRITE-IN (REP)30.26%
AUDITOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)4100%
AUDITOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)10100%
AUDITOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)42100%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JEFFREY A MALINOWSKI (REP)7451.75%
LISA GLOVER (REP)6948.25%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
AUDITOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)21100%
AUDITOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)71100%
AUDITOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JULIE REYNOLDS (REP)510100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)30100%
AUDITOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)5100%
AUDITOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)9100%
AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)5100%
AUDITOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KRISTEN ELIASON (REP)25795.54%
WRITE-IN (REP)124.46%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
EMMA KEELER (REP)102100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)4100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LISA GLOVER (REP)11599.14%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.86%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)7100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
JONI M BECKERINK (REP)22100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LISA GLOVER (REP)10196.19%
WRITE-IN (REP)43.81%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)19100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)71100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)4100%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
MANDI FARGO JOHNSON (REP)39021.35%
DORIS GERNOVICH (REP)40021.89%
AMANDA J COX (REP)40422.11%
JON MAKER (REP)38721.18%
WRITE-IN (REP)24613.46%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR GIRARD SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
RICHARD BROWN (REP)58522.34%
MELISSA ANN SMITH (REP)52920.20%
EMMA LEDBURY JONES (REP)50719.36%
SEAN DUNN (REP)52119.89%
JOSEPH MEKA (REP)46917.91%
WRITE-IN (REP)80.31%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR ERIE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
ROSEMARY C SHERIDAN (REP)113413.72%
HOLLY BOWERS (REP)134916.33%
JOHN STEINER (REP)115013.92%
JENNIFER DENNEHY (REP)101412.27%
TIMOTHY P KUZMA (REP)167320.25%
FRANK PETRUNGAR JR (REP)90610.96%
KEVIN E PASTEWKA (REP)94311.41%
WRITE-IN (REP)941.14%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FAIRVIEW SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
DAVID MAHONEY (REP)60012.06%
ERIC HAYES (REP)58511.76%
BRIAN ZENTIS (REP)4028.08%
JONATHAN M D'SILVA (REP)4899.83%
PAMELA LICCARDI (REP)58011.66%
TIM MILLER (REP)51810.41%
JIM LYONS (REP)63612.79%
BRUCE KOBAL (REP)51410.33%
LORI PETRUSO SOBIN (REP)63512.77%
WRITE-IN (REP)150.30%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FORT LEBOEUF SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JOE WELCH (REP)57313.21%
MICHAEL ROSE (REP)69916.12%
THEODORE A SZALL (REP)52212.04%
KAREN SEGGI (REP)63214.57%
JEREMY MARKHAM (REP)57813.33%
ROBERT S OBERLANDER (REP)74917.27%
KIM EDINGER (REP)56513.03%
WRITE-IN (REP)190.44%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR HARBOR CREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
DIANA BOOL (REP)68215.29%
JOHN TIMMERS (REP)55012.33%
BRYAN FIFE (REP)81118.18%
THOMAS D FORTIN (REP)75917.01%
CURT SMITH (REP)89920.15%
TERRI L BRINK (REP)74616.72%
WRITE-IN (REP)140.31%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR IROQUOIS SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
WADE E KING (REP)27118.96%
RICHARD RAGEN (REP)28519.94%
JULIE ABELE (REP)30221.13%
AMBER MILLER (REP)26518.54%
JENNIFER SHELDON (REP)29120.36%
WRITE-IN (REP)151.05%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JANINE MCCLINTIC (REP)202713.98%
LOU ALIOTA (REP)13369.22%
JASON DEAN (REP)250917.31%
JAMES LINDSTROM (REP)197313.61%
TOM MURABITO (REP)198413.69%
J MICHAEL LINDNER (REP)191813.23%
SHIRLEY OLIGERI WINSCHEL (REP)251517.35%
WRITE-IN (REP)2351.62%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTH EAST SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
ERIN L JANES (REP)3159.02%
PAUL F BEHNKEN (REP)41411.85%
ERIC RIEDEL (REP)43212.37%
JIM WARGO (REP)55415.86%
GEORGE R SUCHA (REP)48513.88%
MICHAEL ROWE (REP)3209.16%
SALLY ABATA (REP)68719.67%
ALENE ROHDE (REP)2747.84%
WRITE-IN (REP)120.34%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTHWESTERN SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
KRISTY BOLTE (REP)48825.83%
SHELLY REA-RICE (REP)44623.61%
LESLIE A SOLTIS (REP)47925.36%
SAM RING (REP)43422.98%
WRITE-IN (REP)422.22%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNION CITY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
BARBARA J MILLER (REP)20623.52%
GEORGE TRAUNER (REP)19221.92%
BLAIN BLAKESLEE (REP)22425.57%
BRIAN D GREGOR (REP)19121.80%
WRITE-IN (REP)637.19%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR WATTSBURG AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
AMANDA THAYER-ZACKS (REP)55033.60%
BILL HALLOCK (REP)50030.54%
WRITE-IN (REP)58735.86%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
JASON DEAN (REP)89022.11%
JANINE MCCLINTIC (REP)41510.31%
TOM MURABITO (REP)41010.19%
LOU ALIOTA (REP)73418.24%
JAMES LINDSTROM (REP)3759.32%
SHIRLEY OLIGERI WINSCHEL (REP)99424.70%
WRITE-IN (REP)2075.14%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
LINDA L KING (REP)75050.64%
CARRIE CROW (REP)71348.14%
WRITE-IN (REP)181.22%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
SHARI GOULD (REP)34548.52%
ANDREW SCHULZ (REP)36250.91%
WRITE-IN (REP)40.56%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
TIMOTHY D WISE (REP)14599.32%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.68%

 


Erie County Courthouse - 140 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16501 - (814) 451-6000 - TDD Phone: (814) 451-6237 - Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm
Contact Us - Department Listing