Login / Register      

2019 Erie County Official Municipal Primary Election Results

Last Updated: Oct 18 2019 10:18AM
Precincts Counted: 0 of 149
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted: 0
Total Ballots Cast: 0
Voter Turnout: 0

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Vote for not more than 02
AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS (DEM)00%
DANIEL D MCCAFFERY (DEM)00%
MEGAN MCCARTHY KING (REP)00%
CHRISTYLEE PECK (REP)00%
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Vote for not more than 02
DAVID RIDGE (DEM)00%
ERIN CONNELLY (DEM)00%
ED SMITH (REP)00%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than 01
JACK DANERI (DEM)00%
COUNTY CONTROLLER
Vote for not more than 01
KYLE FOUST (DEM)00%
MARY E SCHAAF (REP)00%
CORONER
Vote for not more than 01
LYELL P COOK (DEM)00%
COUNTY COUNCIL 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
KIM CLEAR (DEM)00%
ROBERT J YATES (REP)00%
COUNTY COUNCIL 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
MARY RENNIE (DEM)00%
COUNTY COUNCIL 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
KYLE FOUST (DEM)00%
BRIAN SHANK (REP)00%
COUNTY COUNCIL 7TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
RITA BISHOP (DEM)00%
ELLEN SCHAUERMAN (REP)00%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-01
Vote for not more than 01
SUE MACK (DEM)00%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-02
Vote for not more than 01
BILL COLE (DEM)00%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-08
Vote for not more than 01
CHRIS K MACKENDRICK (DEM)00%
CITY TREASURER CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
DONNA M HUFFMAN (DEM)00%
CITY TREASURER CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 01
CASIMIR J KAZ KWITOWSKI (DEM)00%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 03
MELVIN WITHERSPOON (DEM)00%
ED BRZEZINSKI (DEM)00%
MICHAEL KEYS (DEM)00%
SHAWN LYONS (REP)00%
LEWIS PREST (INP)00%
CITY COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 02
ANDREW H SPROVERI (REP)00%
WILLIAM J ROCHE (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
ROBIN S WOODWORTH (DEM)00%
CLARENCE O MCCRAY (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 02
DENISE MCCUMBER (DEM)00%
JEFFREY P MOREALLI (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
JAMES A VORSE SR (DEM)00%
RICK IRVINE (DEM)00%
SCOTT L SEATON (DEM)00%
STEPHANIE KRAMER (REP)00%
JEAN BRIGHT (REP)00%
LARRY BRIGHT (REP)00%
BRETT HALL (INP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
GARY L GARIEPY JR (DEM)00%
JOHN KAUFMAN (DEM)00%
WILLIAM D VASSEN JR (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
JAMES H KILEY SR (DEM)00%
AARON L GAST (DEM)00%
MARK EISERT (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
ROBERT DOC ORR (REP)00%
DENNIS BUZZ MCNALLY (REP)00%
ALFRED AL NOBLE (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WILLIAM R KUHN (REP)00%
STAN FREELAND (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
HOLLY NOBLE (DEM)00%
BETH ZIMMERLY WELDON (DEM)00%
TIMOTHY E LAFLAMME (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
GINGER L CINTI (DEM)00%
MARY KNAPP GOLLMER (DEM)00%
RAYMOND FISHER (DEM)00%
JENNY POTTER (DEM)00%
JEFFREY MARKHAM (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
ERIC M MORGAN (DEM)00%
DOLORES DODI OBLINSKI (DEM)00%
JAMES JR WILLIAMS (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
EDWARD FALCONER (DEM)00%
ALICIA GLOVER PETERS (REP)00%
SHANNON NYE (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 4 YEAR TERM WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
STEVE BRIGGS (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
BILL BEARDSLEY (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
DAN BRUMAGIN (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR TERM ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
LAURA KEMLING (DEM)00%
GREGORY J HEMMIS (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DARRELL SKIP KIMMY (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ARIE KEIM (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DENISE M FETTEROLF (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ROBERT STICKNER (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MARK GENNUSO (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LINDY PLATZ (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
NATALIE ZIMMER (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
VINCE KLOSS (DEM)00%
KEVIN BARTLETT (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LYNDA MEYER (DEM)00%
STEVE OLER (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JAMES H BUD GLOVER (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JANICE DENNIS (DEM)00%
BARBARA CRAIG (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN H GROH (DEM)00%
DANIEL OUELLET (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
FREDRICK FRITZER SHUNK (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JACK F LEE JR (DEM)00%
MICHAEL PACE (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LUKE WELDON (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
EARL J BROWN (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
AL TURNER (DEM)00%
DEAN CURTIS (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MARK LABOWSKI (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
FLORY KONDZIELSKI (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
DENISE BENEDICT (DEM)00%
DENNIS D HOWARD (REP)00%
JAMES SACHAR (REP)00%
ROBERT V SIMONELLI (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
JANET CABADAY (DEM)00%
ERIC GERARDINE (DEM)00%
FRANK MUSSETT (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP COUNCIL WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
MARY JO CAMPBELL (DEM)00%
LYDIA LAYTHE (DEM)00%
STEPHEN E RENICK (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SHIRLEY BILEK (DEM)00%
TAX COLLECTOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
AMY KINGEN (REP)00%
AUDITOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
CAROL SKARZENSKI (REP)00%
AUDITOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SHEILA WEIDNER (REP)00%
AUDITOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
PAM KENNEDY (DEM)00%
AUDITOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
TAMARA S STODDARD (REP)00%
AUDITOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GALE D BRUGH (REP)00%
AUDITOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN DUTKOWSKI (DEM)00%
TONY MITCHO (REP)00%
AUDITOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MICHELLE BARNES (DEM)00%
AUDITOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH KALISZEWSKI (DEM)00%
AUDITOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
BOB BEAUMONT (DEM)00%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JEFFREY A MALINOWSKI (REP)00%
AUDITOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
PATTY ALMEDA (DEM)00%
AUDITOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KEVIN B MCCABE (DEM)00%
AUDITOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JULIE REYNOLDS (REP)00%
AUDITOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH KUZMA (DEM)00%
AUDITOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KAREN REARICK (DEM)00%
KRISTEN ELIASON (REP)00%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
EMMA KEELER (REP)00%
AUDITOR - 4 YEAR TERM LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LISA GLOVER (REP)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ANNE MAJEWSKI (DEM)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
JONI M BECKERINK (REP)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LISA GLOVER (REP)00%
AUDITOR - 2 YEAR TERM SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JASON CARNIEWSKI (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
AMANDA J COX (DEM)00%
DORIS GERNOVICH (DEM)00%
MANDI FARGO JOHNSON (DEM)00%
JON MAKER (DEM)00%
BILL NICHOLS (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR GIRARD SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
MELISSA ANN SMITH (DEM)00%
EMMA LEDBURY JONES (DEM)00%
RICHARD BROWN (REP)00%
SEAN DUNN (REP)00%
JOSEPH MEKA (REP)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR ERIE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JOHN C HARKINS (DEM)00%
SUMNER NICHOLS (DEM)00%
LORI A PICKENS (DEM)00%
GWENDOLYN COOLEY (DEM)00%
ROSEMARY C SHERIDAN (DEM)00%
TIMOTHY P KUZMA (REP)00%
HOLLY BOWERS (REP)00%
JOHN STEINER (REP)00%
JENNIFER DENNEHY (REP)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FAIRVIEW SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
LORI PETRUSO SOBIN (DEM)00%
PAMELA LICCARDI (DEM)00%
JIM LYONS (DEM)00%
ERIC HAYES (DEM)00%
DAVID MAHONEY (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FORT LEBOEUF SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
KAREN SEGGI (DEM)00%
KIM EDINGER (DEM)00%
ROBERT S OBERLANDER (DEM)00%
MICHAEL ROSE (DEM)00%
JOE WELCH (DEM)00%
JEREMY MARKHAM (REP)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR HARBOR CREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
CURT SMITH (DEM)00%
TERRI L BRINK (DEM)00%
DIANA BOOL (DEM)00%
THOMAS D FORTIN (DEM)00%
BRYAN FIFE (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR IROQUOIS SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JULIE ABELE (DEM)00%
JENNIFER SHELDON (DEM)00%
AMBER MILLER (DEM)00%
RICHARD RAGEN (DEM)00%
WADE E KING (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
SHIRLEY OLIGERI WINSCHEL (DEM)00%
JANINE MCCLINTIC (DEM)00%
JASON DEAN (DEM)00%
TOM MURABITO (DEM)00%
J MICHAEL LINDNER (DEM)00%
JAMES LINDSTROM (REP)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTH EAST SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
SALLY ABATA (DEM)00%
GEORGE R SUCHA (DEM)00%
JIM WARGO (DEM)00%
ALENE ROHDE (DEM)00%
ERIN L JANES (DEM)00%
ERIC RIEDEL (REP)00%
PAUL F BEHNKEN (REP)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTHWESTERN SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
KRISTY BOLTE (DEM)00%
LESLIE A SOLTIS (DEM)00%
SHELLY REA-RICE (DEM)00%
SAM RING (REP)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNION CITY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
BARBARA J MILLER (DEM)00%
BLAIN BLAKESLEE (DEM)00%
GEORGE TRAUNER (DEM)00%
BRIAN D GREGOR (DEM)00%
KIMBERLE THOMAS (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR WATTSBURG AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
AMANDA THAYER-ZACKS (DEM)00%
BILL HALLOCK (DEM)00%
JEREMY BLOESER (DEM)00%
AMANDA FARRELL (DEM)00%
SHAWN MATSON (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
SHIRLEY OLIGERI WINSCHEL (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
LINDA L KING (DEM)00%
CARRIE CROW (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
ANDREW SCHULZ (DEM)00%
SHARI GOULD (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
TIMOTHY D WISE (DEM)00%
CONSTITUTINAL AMENDEMENT
Vote for not more than 01
YES00%
NO00%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE ANNE E LAZARUS
Vote for not more than 01
YES00%
NO00%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JUDY OLSON
Vote for not more than 01
YES00%
NO00%
COMMONWEALTH COURT JUDGE KEVIN BROBSON
Vote for not more than 01
YES00%
NO00%
COMMONWEALTH COURT JUDGE PATRICIA A MCCULLOUGH
Vote for not more than 01
YES00%
NO00%
COMMON PLEAS 6TH DISTRICT JUDGE DANIEL J BRABENDER JR
Vote for not more than 01
YES00%
NO00%
COMMON PLEAS 6TH DISTRICT JUDGE STEPHANIE DOMITROVICH
Vote for not more than 01
YES00%
NO00%
COMMON PLEAS 6TH DISTRICT JUDGE ELIZABETH K KELLY
Vote for not more than 01
YES00%
NO00%

 


Erie County Courthouse - 140 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16501 - (814) 451-6000 - TDD Phone: (814) 451-6237 - Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm
Contact Us - Department Listing