Login / Register      

2017 Erie County Primary Election Results

Last Updated: May 23 2017 3:34PM
Precincts Counted: 150 of 150
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted: 165015
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted - Democratic: 97283
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted - Republican: 67599
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Counted - Question: 133
Total Ballots Cast: 43694
Voter Turnout: 26.48%
Ballots Cast - Democratic: 26436
Voter Turnout - Democratic: 27.17%
Ballots Cast - Republican: 17254
Voter Turnout - Republican: 25.52%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than 01
DWAYNE WOODRUFF (DEM)1785299.19%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1460.81%
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Vote for not more than 04
CAROLYN H NICHOLS (DEM)1063818.80%
GEOFF MOULTON (DEM)803314.19%
MARIA MCLAUGHLIN (DEM)1196721.15%
DEBBIE KUNSELMAN (DEM)1409524.91%
BILL CAYE (DEM)1169320.66%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1660.29%
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Vote for not more than 02
TIMOTHY BARRY (DEM)835824.27%
JOE COSGROVE (DEM)346310.05%
ELLEN CEISLER (DEM)589717.12%
TODD EAGEN (DEM)25567.42%
IRENE M CLARK (DEM)1128232.76%
BRYAN BARBIN (DEM)28028.14%
WRITE-IN (DEM)850.25%
COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH K CURLETT (DEM)758931.47%
KATHY DAHLKEMPER (DEM)1631467.66%
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100.87%
SHERIFF
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN LOOMIS (DEM)2178899.62%
WRITE-IN (DEM)830.38%
CLERK OF RECORDS
Vote for not more than 01
KENNETH J GAMBLE (DEM)2040199.48%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1060.52%
COUNTY COUNCIL 2ND DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
ANDRE HORTON (DEM)288398.50%
WRITE-IN (DEM)441.50%
COUNTY COUNCIL 4TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
CARL ANDERSON (DEM)223254.64%
TOM STASZEWSKI (DEM)183144.82%
WRITE-IN (DEM)220.54%
COUNTY COUNCIL 6TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
MARY JO CAMPBELL (DEM)150299.47%
WRITE-IN (DEM)80.53%
COUNTY COUNCIL 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
KATHY FATICA (DEM)358899.45%
WRITE-IN (DEM)200.55%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-03
Vote for not more than 01
THOMAS T.C. CARNEY (DEM)93452.44%
THOMAS E CARLOTTI (DEM)84447.39%
WRITE-IN (DEM)30.17%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-05
Vote for not more than 01
DAWN DIPAOLO-ROMEO (DEM)119434.41%
TIMOTHY BEVERIDGE (DEM)140840.58%
DAVID G CIMINO (DEM)86124.81%
WRITE-IN (DEM)70.20%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-2-02
Vote for not more than 01
LAURIE MIKIELSKI (DEM)134436.61%
ANTHONY BUZZ ANDREZESKI (DEM)2857.76%
JOHN CARLSON (DEM)102727.98%
LES FETTERMAN (DEM)101427.62%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.03%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-2-04
Vote for not more than 01
BRENDA WILLIAMS NICHOLS (DEM)40651.92%
DENISE M BUELL (DEM)37648.08%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-01
Vote for not more than 01
NOBLE BROWN (DEM)103445.07%
LISA FERRICK (DEM)125854.84%
WRITE-IN (DEM)20.09%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-02
Vote for not more than 01
SCOTT HAMMER (DEM)57198.79%
WRITE-IN (DEM)71.21%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-03
Vote for not more than 01
SUE STROHMEYER (DEM)191079.15%
DAVID J SHERWOOD (DEM)49520.51%
WRITE-IN (DEM)80.33%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-05
Vote for not more than 01
BRIAN M MCGOWAN (DEM)86099.42%
WRITE-IN (DEM)50.58%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-06
Vote for not more than 01
DENISE M STUCK-LEWIS (DEM)149399.40%
WRITE-IN (DEM)90.60%
MAYOR CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)45100%
MAYOR CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 01
RUBYE JENKINS-HUSBAND (DEM)169113.67%
JOE SCHEMBER (DEM)376430.43%
LISA AUSTIN (DEM)5574.50%
ALMI CLERKIN (DEM)5184.19%
BOB MERSKI (DEM)308824.97%
STEVE FRANKLIN (DEM)3142.54%
JAY BRENEMAN (DEM)242219.58%
WRITE-IN (DEM)150.12%
CITY CONTROLLER CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)9100%
CITY CONTROLLER CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 01
BOB HERSCH (DEM)389537.03%
TERESA STANKIEWICZ (DEM)660962.83%
WRITE-IN (DEM)150.14%
CITY TREASURER CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
DONNA M HUFFMAN (DEM)28199.29%
WRITE-IN (DEM)20.71%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 04
KATHLEEN SCHAAF (DEM)32388.66%
JIM WINARSKI (DEM)409310.95%
GARY GRACK (DEM)25356.78%
CASIMIR J KAZ KWITOWSKI (DEM)402710.77%
MICHAEL KEYS (DEM)22786.09%
LIZ ALLEN (DEM)443611.87%
JOHN STEINER (DEM)21205.67%
MARK ALEKS ALEKSANDROWICZ (DEM)26767.16%
BRAD FORD (DEM)12293.29%
KEVIN PASTEWKA (DEM)10102.70%
ROB MAHRT (DEM)25856.92%
JOHN REITINGER (DEM)19525.22%
KEVIN OTTENI (DEM)17124.58%
ADRIAN D EWING (DEM)16704.47%
MICHAEL HAAS (DEM)8432.26%
FREDA TEPFER (DEM)8242.20%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1540.41%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF CORRY 4YR
Vote for not more than 02
JAMES L VAN CISE (DEM)20344.03%
TAREE HAMILTON (DEM)25054.23%
WRITE-IN (DEM)81.74%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF CORRY 2YR
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)15100%
MAYOR ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
JASON WHITE (DEM)7783.70%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1516.30%
MAYOR CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
MAYOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
MAYOR GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
TIMOTHY M TUSCHAK (DEM)8347.16%
ELEANOR BOWERSOX (DEM)7140.34%
WRITE-IN (DEM)2212.50%
MAYOR LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)29100%
MAYOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
MAYOR MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
MAYOR NORTH EAST BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
STEVEN L GREGORY (DEM)15595.68%
WRITE-IN (DEM)74.32%
MAYOR PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
MAYOR UNION CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
NATALIE MALEC WILMOTH (DEM)10667.52%
ROBERT KING (DEM)5031.85%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.64%
MAYOR WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)8100%
MAYOR WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
PAUL BILLS (DEM)17797.79%
WRITE-IN (DEM)42.21%
MAYOR WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)5100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)10100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 02
DANIEL J HOBAN (DEM)64100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
REBECCA MARSHALL (DEM)5118.96%
JAMES VORSE (DEM)8431.23%
WRITE-IN (DEM)13449.81%
BOROUGH COUNCIL CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
FRED LANGILL (DEM)14228.80%
PATRICIA A DAVIS (DEM)17335.09%
ALYSSA DOBSON (DEM)15431.24%
WRITE-IN (DEM)244.87%
BOROUGH COUNCIL GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
KATHY BUSHYEAGER LYONS (DEM)16889.84%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1910.16%
BOROUGH COUNCIL PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
WRITE-IN (DEM)13100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
KEVIN GARDNER (DEM)5584.62%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1015.38%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)8100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
HEATHER BARNETT (DEM)81100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)8100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)3100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
BEVERLY A CLARK (DEM)2388.46%
WRITE-IN (DEM)311.54%
BOROUGH COUNCIL LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
CHRISTOPHER G BYERS (DEM)11142.69%
KAREN WATSON (DEM)12046.15%
WRITE-IN (DEM)2911.15%
BOROUGH COUNCIL MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
ROSE SCOUTEN (DEM)3093.75%
WRITE-IN (DEM)26.25%
BOROUGH COUNCIL MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
LINDA FALCONER (DEM)2950.0%
CLYDE MCGINNETT (DEM)2644.83%
WRITE-IN (DEM)35.17%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WRITE-IN (DEM)20100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
PAULA LIJEWSKI (DEM)13827.17%
GUY T LOMBARDOZZI (DEM)11322.24%
REGINA JULIUS (DEM)11723.03%
CONNIE L LOMBARDOZZI (DEM)10921.46%
WRITE-IN (DEM)316.10%
BOROUGH COUNCIL MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
SCOTT SEATON (DEM)7365.77%
WRITE-IN (DEM)3834.23%
BOROUGH COUNCIL LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)81100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)14100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)9100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MICHAEL HILL (DEM)8484.85%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1515.15%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)105100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)27100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LISA A VALLIMONT (DEM)26646.10%
JOHN BARTNICKI (DEM)26345.58%
DAVID J EVAN (DEM)488.32%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SALVATORE L FEDELE JR (DEM)7698.70%
WRITE-IN (DEM)11.30%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)121100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
HENRY TOMASIK (DEM)9631.89%
BRIAN COOPER (DEM)19665.12%
WRITE-IN (DEM)92.99%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SEAN CALHOUN (DEM)188737.28%
JESS JIULIANTE (DEM)206940.87%
DOUG MASSEY (DEM)105720.88%
WRITE-IN (DEM)490.97%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GODFRIED HOLZHAUSEN (DEM)23394.72%
WRITE-IN (DEM)135.28%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
NANCY AGOSTINE (DEM)41388.25%
WRITE-IN (DEM)5511.75%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)30100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)5100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)28100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)11100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (DEM)13100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)3100%
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER LAWRENCE PARK TWP 4YR
Vote for not more than 02
SHELLY MESSINA (DEM)22243.11%
TAMMY BENOVIC (DEM)27753.79%
WRITE-IN (DEM)163.11%
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER LAWRENCE PARK TWP 2YR
Vote for not more than 02
TAMMY BENOVIC (DEM)30294.08%
WRITE-IN (DEM)195.92%
TOWNSHIP COUNCIL WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 02
DAVID J WALLACE (DEM)18248.66%
PAULA CAMPBELL (DEM)19251.34%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TAX COLLECTOR ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
NORMA L JAFKO (DEM)116100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TAX COLLECTOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)3100%
TAX COLLECTOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DEBRA J GATES (DEM)4393.48%
WRITE-IN (DEM)36.52%
TAX COLLECTOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)7100%
TAX COLLECTOR CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
TAX COLLECTOR EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)13100%
TAX COLLECTOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
DEBRA S WOODWORTH (DEM)24100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TAX COLLECTOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)34100%
TAX COLLECTOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)7100%
TAX COLLECTOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)20100%
TAX COLLECTOR GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)65100%
TAX COLLECTOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DEAN RONEY (DEM)26099.62%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.38%
TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MARK D HUSTED (DEM)53399.81%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.19%
TAX COLLECTOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SHIRLEEN BEEBE FELTON (DEM)90100%
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
TAX COLLECTOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)221100%
TAX COLLECTOR LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)7100%
TAX COLLECTOR LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JANET C WESTCOTT (DEM)33097.63%
WRITE-IN (DEM)82.37%
TAX COLLECTOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
CHERYL CORNWELL (DEM)7798.72%
WRITE-IN (DEM)11.28%
TAX COLLECTOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
TAX COLLECTOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)27100%
TAX COLLECTOR MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
TAX COLLECTOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LYNN CASE CRAKER (DEM)464999.74%
WRITE-IN (DEM)120.26%
TAX COLLECTOR NORTH EAST BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)9100%
TAX COLLECTOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)39100%
TAX COLLECTOR PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)7100%
TAX COLLECTOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DEBRA CAMERON (DEM)51098.65%
WRITE-IN (DEM)71.35%
TAX COLLECTOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)21100%
TAX COLLECTOR UNION CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
TAX COLLECTOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
TAX COLLECTOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)16100%
TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)12100%
TAX COLLECTOR WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)8100%
TAX COLLECTOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
TAX COLLECTOR WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)7100%
TAX COLLECTOR WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)5100%
TAX COLLECTOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)60100%
AUDITOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)20100%
AUDITOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RITA F BISHOP (DEM)6098.36%
WRITE-IN (DEM)11.64%
AUDITOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
AUDITOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)9100%
AUDITOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)27100%
AUDITOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)6100%
AUDITOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
AUDITOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JAMES E KENNERKNECHT (DEM)49799.00%
WRITE-IN (DEM)51.00%
AUDITOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)49100%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MOLLY GOLDSMITH (DEM)25397.31%
WRITE-IN (DEM)72.69%
AUDITOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)135100%
AUDITOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
AUDITOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MARJORIE HUDAK (DEM)42499.07%
WRITE-IN (DEM)40.93%
AUDITOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)5100%
AUDITOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)4100%
AUDITOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)1100%
AUDITOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
AUDITOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
AUDITOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)2100%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (DEM)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR GIRARD SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
DENNIS OLESNANIK (DEM)43826.39%
BOB SNYDER (DEM)39523.80%
DANIEL REICHERT (DEM)40124.16%
JOSEPH LEGNASKY (DEM)40124.16%
WRITE-IN (DEM)251.51%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR ERIE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
ANGELA EUELL-MCNAIR (DEM)683648.23%
THOMAS SPAGEL (DEM)588941.54%
WRITE-IN (DEM)145010.23%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FAIRVIEW SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
JOSHUA M BERG (DEM)32715.50%
ALAN NATALIE (DEM)40419.15%
FRANCES R NEW (DEM)39718.82%
JENNIFER A FARRAR (DEM)49823.60%
KELLY A BRYANT (DEM)47922.70%
WRITE-IN (DEM)50.24%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FORT LEBOEUF SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
BRUCE HORDUSKY (DEM)64931.67%
LARRY P HANAS II (DEM)61129.82%
KELLIE L LICHTINGER (DEM)68433.38%
WRITE-IN (DEM)1055.12%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR HARBOR CREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
CHRISTINE MITCHELL (DEM)89218.23%
JOHN KELLY (DEM)77615.86%
THOMAS D FORTIN (DEM)60212.30%
NANCY FERGUSON (DEM)92718.94%
THERESA HERRERA (DEM)86317.63%
MARK SALLOT (DEM)82916.94%
WRITE-IN (DEM)50.10%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR IROQUOIS SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
SUSAN EVANOFF BARTLETT (DEM)48430.04%
RITA NICOLUSSI (DEM)37323.15%
EDWARD R RICKRODE (DEM)40925.39%
JEREMY COBLENTZ (DEM)33320.67%
WRITE-IN (DEM)120.74%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
JASON PAULI (DEM)7334.38%
MIKE KOBYLKA (DEM)16299.73%
RICHARD LANSBERRY (DEM)13738.20%
DONNA REESE (DEM)220013.14%
THOMAS MURABITO (DEM)12467.44%
JOHN PITZER (DEM)8755.23%
LISA CAPPABIANCA (DEM)315118.82%
GENENE MATTERN (DEM)12137.24%
GARY J WINSCHEL (DEM)187111.17%
JOHN M DIPLACIDO (DEM)241614.43%
WRITE-IN (DEM)380.23%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTH EAST SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
NICHOLAS C MOBILIA (DEM)31719.02%
JOSEPH RICHARD CANCILLA (DEM)35121.06%
JANE BLYSTONE (DEM)35821.48%
ALENE ROHDE (DEM)27916.74%
CORRIE E BOYD (DEM)34420.64%
WRITE-IN (DEM)181.08%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTHWESTERN SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
STEPHANIE PATRICK (DEM)33522.74%
PEGGY KEMLING (DEM)37825.66%
MARK R SWANSON (DEM)39226.61%
KEVIN SAXTON (DEM)36424.71%
WRITE-IN (DEM)40.27%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNION CITY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
DOUGLAS HOPSON (DEM)18628.88%
DAVE ROBINSON (DEM)13921.58%
LORI LEWIS (DEM)13320.65%
STEPHEN D GILBERT (DEM)17927.80%
WRITE-IN (DEM)71.09%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR WATTSBURG AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
KEN WATKINS (DEM)48118.88%
ANDY PUSHCHAK (DEM)52020.42%
MARTY PUSHCHAK (DEM)47818.77%
JULIE PIKIEWICZ (DEM)52620.65%
JOSH PARIS (DEM)52620.65%
WRITE-IN (DEM)160.63%
SCHOOL DIRECTORS MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
GARY J WINSCHEL (DEM)264958.58%
MIKE KOBYLKA (DEM)184940.89%
WRITE-IN (DEM)240.53%
SCHOOL DIRECTORS UNION CITY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
BARBARA MILLER (DEM)19199.48%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.52%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LRG CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
AMY ALLEN (DEM)35926.49%
JOE FRISINA (DEM)31122.95%
JOEL COOK (DEM)31323.10%
DEBORAH WOOD (DEM)35125.90%
WRITE-IN (DEM)211.55%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
CHRISTINE JOHNSON (DEM)38096.94%
WRITE-IN (DEM)123.06%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE - 4 YEAR GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL
Vote for not more than 01
AMY EISERT (DEM)74998.04%
WRITE-IN (DEM)151.96%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
LINDA L KING (DEM)74898.81%
WRITE-IN (DEM)91.19%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
BRADFORD A PATTULLO (DEM)17999.44%
WRITE-IN (DEM)10.56%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
JAMES H BUCKSBEE (DEM)27795.52%
WRITE-IN (DEM)134.48%
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than 01
SALLIE MUNDY (REP)1186399.21%
WRITE-IN (REP)950.79%
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Vote for not more than 04
EMIL GIORDANO (REP)742818.58%
CRAIG STEDMAN (REP)967424.20%
WADE A KAGARISE (REP)778219.47%
MARY MURRAY (REP)890522.28%
PAULA A PATRICK (REP)609515.25%
WRITE-IN (REP)840.21%
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Vote for not more than 02
PAUL LALLEY (REP)1119957.96%
CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON (REP)805541.69%
WRITE-IN (REP)670.35%
COUNTY EXECUTIVE
Vote for not more than 01
TIM SONNEY (REP)265516.44%
TOM LOFTUS (REP)11807.31%
BRENTON DAVIS (REP)457528.33%
EDWARD DIMATTIO (REP)287817.82%
ART OLIGERI (REP)478929.66%
WRITE-IN (REP)710.44%
SHERIFF
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)468100%
CLERK OF RECORDS
Vote for not more than 01
JAMES LINDSTROM (REP)611843.40%
CHARLIE A SIDUN JR (REP)229416.27%
APRIL MCCALL WHITE (REP)557839.57%
WRITE-IN (REP)1080.77%
COUNTY COUNCIL 2ND DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)34100%
COUNTY COUNCIL 4TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
PAUL HIRSCH (REP)103698.48%
WRITE-IN (REP)161.52%
COUNTY COUNCIL 6TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
TRISH SHOULDERS (REP)95646.25%
SCOTT RASTETTER (REP)110253.31%
WRITE-IN (REP)90.44%
COUNTY COUNCIL 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
ROBERT J YATES (REP)272599.05%
WRITE-IN (REP)260.95%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-03
Vote for not more than 01
THOMAS E CARLOTTI (REP)55891.78%
WRITE-IN (REP)508.22%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-05
Vote for not more than 01
TIMOTHY BEVERIDGE (REP)49852.04%
DAVID G CIMINO (REP)22923.93%
DAWN DIPAOLO-ROMEO (REP)22823.82%
WRITE-IN (REP)20.21%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-2-02
Vote for not more than 01
LAURIE MIKIELSKI (REP)102033.33%
JOHN CARLSON (REP)80026.14%
LES FETTERMAN (REP)119138.92%
HANS G COZZENS (REP)461.50%
WRITE-IN (REP)30.10%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-2-04
Vote for not more than 01
BRENDA WILLIAMS NICHOLS (REP)51144.59%
DENISE M BUELL (REP)63555.41%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-01
Vote for not more than 01
LISA FERRICK (REP)75044.75%
NOBLE BROWN (REP)92555.19%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.06%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-02
Vote for not more than 01
SCOTT HAMMER (REP)90499.56%
WRITE-IN (REP)40.44%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-03
Vote for not more than 01
DAVID J SHERWOOD (REP)54327.00%
SUE STROHMEYER (REP)146472.80%
WRITE-IN (REP)40.20%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-05
Vote for not more than 01
BRIAN M MCGOWAN (REP)106199.16%
WRITE-IN (REP)90.84%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-3-06
Vote for not more than 01
DENISE M STUCK-LEWIS (REP)184799.73%
WRITE-IN (REP)50.27%
MAYOR CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
CHARLIE CAMPBELL (REP)8518.81%
DAVID E MITCHELL (REP)36680.97%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.22%
MAYOR CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 01
JON WHALEY (REP)77926.44%
JOHN PERSINGER (REP)194365.95%
WRITE-IN (REP)2247.60%
CITY CONTROLLER CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)30100%
CITY CONTROLLER CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)80100%
CITY TREASURER CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)11100%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 04
DAN NICK (REP)225786.11%
WRITE-IN (REP)36413.89%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF CORRY 4YR
Vote for not more than 02
STEVEN DRAKE (REP)30397.43%
WRITE-IN (REP)82.57%
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF CORRY 2YR
Vote for not more than 02
ANDREW SPROVERI (REP)28838.15%
STEVEN DRAKE (REP)15820.93%
WILLIAM J ROCHE (REP)30640.53%
WRITE-IN (REP)30.40%
MAYOR ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)6100%
MAYOR CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
MAYOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
RICHARD W PATTERSON (REP)30100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
MAYOR GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
ROBERT KREMENIK (REP)11149.33%
BRYAN MILLER (REP)135.78%
WILLIAM MILLER (REP)10144.89%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
MAYOR LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
EARL GOLLMER (REP)6333.51%
ANDREW JOHN GRAVES (REP)12063.83%
WRITE-IN (REP)52.66%
MAYOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WESLEE A CLAPPER-KREPPS (REP)3692.31%
WRITE-IN (REP)37.69%
MAYOR MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
MAYOR NORTH EAST BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)16100%
MAYOR PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
GREG L ALLEN (REP)31100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
MAYOR UNION CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)43100%
MAYOR WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)15100%
MAYOR WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)9100%
MAYOR WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
JUSTIN T BLOSE (REP)11094.83%
WRITE-IN (REP)65.17%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 02
RILEY CROSS (REP)4697.87%
WRITE-IN (REP)12.13%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
LARRY BRIGHT (REP)5416.46%
JOI R VAN SLYKE (REP)6419.51%
JASON HARAYDA (REP)8726.52%
SAMUEL J STEFF (REP)7823.78%
WRITE-IN (REP)4513.72%
BOROUGH COUNCIL CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
THOMAS SNYDER (REP)3587.50%
WRITE-IN (REP)512.50%
BOROUGH COUNCIL EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
BRENDA K CANNELL (REP)12947.60%
MARY ANN HORNE (REP)12044.28%
WRITE-IN (REP)228.12%
BOROUGH COUNCIL GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
JEANNE L MILLER (REP)16925.80%
GREGG MITCHO (REP)16925.80%
PETER J BURTON (REP)17226.26%
TIM TAYLOR (REP)14522.14%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
FAYE HUSTON (REP)3172.09%
WRITE-IN (REP)1227.91%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
WRITE-IN (REP)77100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL - 2 YEAR WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
JEFFREY J SMITH (REP)9395.88%
WRITE-IN (REP)44.12%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
EMMET H MCGUIRE IV (REP)6898.55%
WRITE-IN (REP)11.45%
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
RANDALL J CLAPP (REP)2974.36%
WRITE-IN (REP)1025.64%
BOROUGH COUNCIL LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
MARY GOLLMER (REP)11724.38%
RAYMOND H FISHER (REP)9519.79%
BETTIE L STEPHENS (REP)13027.08%
GINGER CINTI (REP)12726.46%
WRITE-IN (REP)112.29%
BOROUGH COUNCIL MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
TIM WEAVER (REP)3790.24%
WRITE-IN (REP)49.76%
BOROUGH COUNCIL MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
PATRICK WALDRON (REP)2392.00%
WRITE-IN (REP)28.00%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WRITE-IN (REP)35100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WRITE-IN (REP)32100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
BOROUGH COUNCIL ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
JOI R VAN SLYKE (REP)6343.45%
SAMUEL J STEFF (REP)7350.34%
WRITE-IN (REP)96.21%
BOROUGH COUNCIL LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (REP)98100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KARL D ROCKWOOD (REP)4866.67%
R PAUL BOYD (REP)2433.33%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DON VANCE (REP)10197.12%
WRITE-IN (REP)32.88%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DENISE M FETTEROLF (REP)5250.98%
GREG WEST (REP)4847.06%
WRITE-IN (REP)21.96%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GLEN R BLACK (REP)6650.38%
DAVID SOLTIS (REP)5743.51%
WRITE-IN (REP)86.11%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
TOM GIDO (REP)21821.50%
PETER KRAUS (REP)79378.21%
WRITE-IN (REP)30.30%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SANDRA L ANDERSON (REP)22186.33%
WRITE-IN (REP)3513.67%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)189100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)7100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DEAN PEPICELLO (REP)101698.93%
WRITE-IN (REP)111.07%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
BRADLEY FRANCISCO (REP)5337.59%
MIKE WHITMAN (REP)8862.41%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)210100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JIM BOCK (REP)177942.20%
GEORGE HAZUDA (REP)111926.54%
KIRK MCCASLIN (REP)126229.93%
WRITE-IN (REP)561.33%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
AUGUST L NEFF (REP)41997.22%
WRITE-IN (REP)122.78%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
TONY DAVIS (REP)36986.01%
WRITE-IN (REP)6013.99%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RAYMOND A CAMP (REP)12148.21%
MATTHEW JARVI (REP)13051.79%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DENNIS TRISCUIT (REP)10195.28%
WRITE-IN (REP)54.72%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GARY BROWN (REP)5227.23%
DAVID AUSTIN JR (REP)13972.77%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)27100%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DALE L DOLAN (REP)12547.35%
DAVE SENGER (REP)13551.14%
WRITE-IN (REP)41.52%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 02
DENNIS D HOWARD (REP)7948.47%
STEVEN WALKER (REP)8250.31%
WRITE-IN (REP)21.23%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RANDALL MCCRAY (REP)100100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)27100%
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER LAWRENCE PARK TWP 4YR
Vote for not more than 02
JUSTYN D RODA (REP)13935.46%
KATHLEEN A JACKSON (REP)12932.91%
THOMAS C BUCHLEITNER III (REP)11729.85%
WRITE-IN (REP)71.79%
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER LAWRENCE PARK TWP 2YR
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN (REP)20100%
TOWNSHIP COUNCIL WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 02
MICHAEL F FEIKLES (REP)22148.04%
DAVID N PATTERSON (REP)23250.43%
WRITE-IN (REP)71.52%
TAX COLLECTOR ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)9100%
TAX COLLECTOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KAREN CHAFFEE (REP)83100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ARLENE BLAKESLEE (REP)6354.78%
DEBRA J MOSHER (REP)5245.22%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DENISE DEDE SHUMAKE (REP)102100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
LAURA G COOK (REP)37100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
RHONDA L WALKER (REP)165100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
TAX COLLECTOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GRACE D BLACK (REP)10592.92%
WRITE-IN (REP)87.08%
TAX COLLECTOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JUNE T SHELHAMER (REP)11199.11%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.89%
TAX COLLECTOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
CINDY L PACANSKY (REP)99499.90%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.10%
TAX COLLECTOR GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
MARY BOWEN (REP)218100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)132100%
TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)20100%
TAX COLLECTOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
TAX COLLECTOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SARAH A WEISMILLER (REP)57545.82%
PAM BRINK (REP)68054.18%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
AMY K SHARMAN (REP)17097.14%
WRITE-IN (REP)52.86%
TAX COLLECTOR LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOYCE E SPITZNOGLE (REP)14057.14%
KATHLEEN A JACKSON (REP)10141.22%
WRITE-IN (REP)41.63%
TAX COLLECTOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
TAX COLLECTOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)4100%
TAX COLLECTOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KAREN J HAMME (REP)34599.14%
WRITE-IN (REP)30.86%
TAX COLLECTOR MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
AMY KINGEN (REP)28100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)95100%
TAX COLLECTOR NORTH EAST BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)14100%
TAX COLLECTOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
PENNY LUKE (REP)51499.42%
WRITE-IN (REP)30.58%
TAX COLLECTOR PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)7100%
TAX COLLECTOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
TRISH CATALANO (REP)36690.59%
WRITE-IN (REP)389.41%
TAX COLLECTOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
BONNIE J BISCOFF-HOWLAND (REP)22196.93%
WRITE-IN (REP)73.07%
TAX COLLECTOR UNION CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
KIMBERLY A UBER (REP)149100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KAREN L COE (REP)128100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KIRK WERNER (REP)16298.78%
WRITE-IN (REP)21.22%
TAX COLLECTOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LAURIE SHOWMAN (REP)287100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)12100%
TAX COLLECTOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SUSAN M HAENEL (REP)148100%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
TAX COLLECTOR WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
MARLENE M SILBAUGH (REP)10999.09%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.91%
TAX COLLECTOR WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
HEIDI MONROE (REP)12193.08%
WRITE-IN (REP)96.92%
TAX COLLECTOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MELISSA OBERLANDER (REP)23784.64%
WRITE-IN (REP)4315.36%
AUDITOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DEBRA HOWARD GREENLEAF (REP)5043.86%
DAVID DOWS (REP)6456.14%
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DANIEL M MILLER (REP)82599.88%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.12%
AUDITOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)5100%
AUDITOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)5100%
AUDITOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MIKE BRENNAN (REP)94898.96%
WRITE-IN (REP)101.04%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)47100%
AUDITOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)62100%
AUDITOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
VICKI S MUNGER (REP)37399.73%
WRITE-IN (REP)10.27%
AUDITOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MICHAEL COON (REP)36598.65%
WRITE-IN (REP)51.35%
AUDITOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)7100%
AUDITOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ALLEN YARD (REP)26398.87%
WRITE-IN (REP)31.13%
AUDITOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
AUDITOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
AUDITOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)2100%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)8100%
AUDITOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)1100%
AUDITOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
BEVERLY MCCLELLAN (REP)25499.22%
WRITE-IN (REP)20.78%
AUDITOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)3100%
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN (REP)00%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR GIRARD SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
DANIEL REICHERT (REP)46524.18%
DENNIS OLESNANIK (REP)51526.78%
BOB SNYDER (REP)48225.07%
JOSEPH LEGNASKY (REP)44423.09%
WRITE-IN (REP)170.88%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR ERIE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
THOMAS SPAGEL (REP)185546.39%
DARLENE FEENEY (REP)186946.74%
WRITE-IN (REP)2756.88%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FAIRVIEW SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
JOSHUA M BERG (REP)52317.31%
FRANCES R NEW (REP)55518.37%
KELLY A BRYANT (REP)65121.54%
ALAN NATALIE (REP)63921.14%
JENNIFER A FARRAR (REP)64221.24%
WRITE-IN (REP)120.40%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FORT LEBOEUF SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
BRUCE HORDUSKY (REP)73430.42%
LARRY P HANAS II (REP)78932.70%
KELLIE L LICHTINGER (REP)77932.28%
WRITE-IN (REP)1114.60%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR HARBOR CREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
THERESA HERRERA (REP)55315.13%
CHRISTINE MITCHELL (REP)56015.32%
THOMAS D FORTIN (REP)53214.56%
JOHN KELLY (REP)70419.26%
NANCY FERGUSON (REP)57315.68%
MARK SALLOT (REP)72219.75%
WRITE-IN (REP)110.30%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR IROQUOIS SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
EDWARD R RICKRODE (REP)25533.07%
SUSAN EVANOFF BARTLETT (REP)30439.43%
JEREMY COBLENTZ (REP)20126.07%
WRITE-IN (REP)111.43%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
DONNA REESE (REP)186514.63%
JOHN PITZER (REP)10458.20%
MIKE KOBYLKA (REP)177013.89%
GARY J WINSCHEL (REP)195115.31%
JASON PAULI (REP)6545.13%
JOHN M DIPLACIDO (REP)198715.59%
GENENE MATTERN (REP)10368.13%
THOMAS MURABITO (REP)9947.80%
RICHARD LANSBERRY (REP)141311.09%
WRITE-IN (REP)300.24%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTH EAST SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
CORRIE E BOYD (REP)51020.41%
NICHOLAS C MOBILIA (REP)55122.05%
JANE BLYSTONE (REP)48919.57%
JOSEPH RICHARD CANCILLA (REP)57022.81%
ALENE ROHDE (REP)34413.77%
WRITE-IN (REP)351.40%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR NORTHWESTERN SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
PEGGY KEMLING (REP)49225.56%
STEPHANIE PATRICK (REP)39820.68%
MARK R SWANSON (REP)52627.32%
KEVIN SAXTON (REP)50025.97%
WRITE-IN (REP)90.47%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR UNION CITY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
LORI LEWIS (REP)17921.51%
DAVE ROBINSON (REP)16019.23%
DOUGLAS HOPSON (REP)25330.41%
STEPHEN D GILBERT (REP)23227.88%
WRITE-IN (REP)80.96%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR WATTSBURG AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
ANDY PUSHCHAK (REP)51120.47%
JULIE PIKIEWICZ (REP)48619.47%
JOSH PARIS (REP)54721.92%
MARTY PUSHCHAK (REP)47218.91%
KEN WATKINS (REP)46918.79%
WRITE-IN (REP)110.44%
SCHOOL DIRECTORS MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
GARY J WINSCHEL (REP)202254.78%
MIKE KOBYLKA (REP)165444.81%
WRITE-IN (REP)150.41%
SCHOOL DIRECTORS UNION CITY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
BARBARA MILLER (REP)23398.31%
WRITE-IN (REP)41.69%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LRG CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 04
DEBORAH WOOD (REP)47823.73%
JOE FRISINA (REP)45122.39%
JOEL COOK (REP)47523.58%
AMY ALLEN (REP)56027.81%
WRITE-IN (REP)502.48%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
CHRISTINE JOHNSON (REP)57996.82%
WRITE-IN (REP)193.18%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE - 4 YEAR GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL
Vote for not more than 01
AMY EISERT (REP)81098.06%
WRITE-IN (REP)161.94%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
LINDA L KING (REP)80298.65%
WRITE-IN (REP)111.35%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
BRADFORD A PATTULLO (REP)13598.54%
WRITE-IN (REP)21.46%
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 1 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
JAMES H BUCKSBEE (REP)33295.95%
WRITE-IN (REP)144.05%
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP QUESTION
Vote for not more than 01
YES17683.41%
NO3516.59%

Erie County Courthouse - 140 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16501 - (814) 451-6000 - TDD Phone: (814) 451-6237 - Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm
Contact Us - Department Listing