Login / Register      

2016 Erie County Primary Election Results

Unofficial Final Results

Results by Precinct

Last Updated: May 4 2016 9:45AM
Precincts Counted: 149 of 149
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted: 182659
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted - Democratic: 95909
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted - Republican: 63862
Total Ballots Cast: 72972
Voter Turnout: 39.95%
Ballots Cast - Democratic: 40071
Voter Turnout - Democratic: 41.78%
Ballots Cast - Republican: 32052
Voter Turnout - Republican: 50.19%

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
Vote for not more than 01
HILLARY CLINTON(DEM)2039551.55%
BERNIE SANDERS(DEM)1836246.41%
ROQUE ROCKY DE LA FUENTE(DEM)3380.85%
WRITE-IN(DEM)4681.18%
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH J VODVARKA(DEM)19785.39%
JOHN FETTERMAN(DEM)849623.14%
JOE SESTAK(DEM)1342236.56%
KATIE MCGINTY(DEM)1264434.44%
WRITE-IN(DEM)1720.47%
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN MORGANELLI(DEM)841224.55%
JOSH SHAPIRO(DEM)1509944.06%
STEPHEN A ZAPPALA JR(DEM)1061430.98%
WRITE-IN(DEM)1410.41%
 
AUDITOR GENERAL
Vote for not more than 01
EUGENE A DEPASQUALE(DEM)3049199.50%
WRITE-IN(DEM)1530.50%
 
STATE TREASURER
Vote for not more than 01
JOE TORSELLA(DEM)3048899.54%
WRITE-IN(DEM)1400.46%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN(DEM)825100%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
KERITH STRANO TAYLOR(DEM)1199699.55%
WRITE-IN(DEM)540.45%
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 49TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
SEAN D WILEY(DEM)3105798.92%
WRITE-IN(DEM)3401.08%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
PATRICK J HARKINS(DEM)706499.52%
WRITE-IN(DEM)340.48%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 2ND DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
FLO FABRIZIO(DEM)827198.78%
WRITE-IN(DEM)1021.22%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
RYAN BIZZARRO(DEM)928699.22%
WRITE-IN(DEM)730.78%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 4TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN(DEM)345100%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 6TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
PETER ZIMMER(DEM)159899.50%
WRITE-IN(DEM)80.50%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
WAYNE E HANSON(DEM)179899.67%
WRITE-IN(DEM)60.33%
 
DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 06
BILL COLE(DEM)98209.34%
CINDY PURVIS(DEM)98569.38%
RON DINICOLA(DEM)1131210.76%
KATHY DAHLKEMPER(DEM)1271112.09%
VALERIE KEAN STAAB(DEM)89018.47%
WAYNE E HANSON(DEM)82817.88%
ANDRE HORTON(DEM)101899.69%
VERONICA REXFORD(DEM)85848.17%
LOU VERGARI(DEM)77147.34%
KIRK ATWOOD(DEM)79367.55%
LORRAINE K DOLAN(DEM)95019.04%
WRITE-IN(DEM)3150.30%
 
DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 05
WILLIAM R VAN SAUN(DEM)59799.61%
NANCY R CHISWICK(DEM)692011.12%
RYAN VALENCIA(DEM)624510.04%
MIKE HANNA(DEM)643610.34%
JARED DELOOF(DEM)59059.49%
SUSAN A DEMETRICK(DEM)670710.78%
MATT BRIGIDA(DEM)59699.59%
DAN LONG(DEM)59769.60%
AMBER CONCEPCION(DEM)60829.77%
JOANNE TOSTI-VASEY(DEM)58959.47%
WRITE-IN(DEM)1080.17%
 
PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
Vote for not more than 01
TED CRUZ(REP)785624.68%
MARCO RUBIO(REP)2640.83%
JEB BUSH(REP)2230.70%
BEN CARSON(REP)3020.95%
JOHN R KASICH(REP)650720.44%
DONALD J TRUMP(REP)1649551.81%
WRITE-IN(REP)1880.59%
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for not more than 01
PAT TOOMEY(REP)2655598.60%
WRITE-IN(REP)3771.40%
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for not more than 01
JOE PETERS(REP)918537.71%
JOHN RAFFERTY(REP)1507461.89%
WRITE-IN(REP)960.39%
 
AUDITOR GENERAL
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN BROWN(REP)2325599.70%
WRITE-IN(REP)710.30%
 
STATE TREASURER
Vote for not more than 01
OTTO VOIT(REP)2322199.71%
WRITE-IN(REP)670.29%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
MIKE KELLY(REP)1268298.96%
WRITE-IN(REP)1331.04%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
GLENN GT THOMPSON(REP)1265699.43%
WRITE-IN(REP)730.57%
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 49TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
DANIEL J LAUGHLIN(REP)2096498.97%
WRITE-IN(REP)2191.03%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
WILLIAM CROTTY(REP)222598.93%
WRITE-IN(REP)241.07%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 2ND DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
PAT FULLER(REP)227352.28%
MICHAEL PACE(REP)205747.31%
WRITE-IN(REP)180.41%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
GREG LUCAS(REP)764398.76%
WRITE-IN(REP)961.24%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 4TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
CURT SONNEY(REP)765399.25%
WRITE-IN(REP)580.75%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 6TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
BRAD ROAE(REP)178174.77%
LESTER LENHART(REP)59524.98%
WRITE-IN(REP)60.25%
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
PARKE WENTLING(REP)215199.72%
WRITE-IN(REP)60.28%
 
DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 03
ROBERT J YATES(REP)410512.10%
MICHELE MUSTELLO(REP)30208.90%
LYNNE RYAN(REP)396311.68%
BRIAN ELLIS(REP)21226.26%
MIKE BAKER(REP)25087.39%
GALE MEASEL(REP)14684.33%
DARYL METCALFE(REP)13283.91%
PHIL ENGLISH(REP)780923.02%
JIM KEFFALAS(REP)21096.22%
LOUIS J ALIOTA(REP)29308.64%
DAN VETE(REP)22396.60%
WRITE-IN(REP)3220.95%
 
DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 03
JOYCE C HAAS(REP)430811.99%
SCOTT SCHREFFLER(REP)26437.36%
RICK CHURA(REP)33649.36%
LYLE STEWART(REP)33939.44%
SHEILA FITZGERALD STERRETT(REP)388810.82%
JAMES KLEIN(REP)571215.90%
ASH KHARE(REP)445912.41%
BARRY KROEKER(REP)32218.96%
C ARNOLD MCCLURE(REP)461212.84%
WRITE-IN(REP)3290.92%
 
ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 03
LYNNE RYAN(REP)549223.52%
MIKE BAKER(REP)452719.39%
GALE MEASEL(REP)294112.60%
JOHN GRENCI(REP)244710.48%
MARCI MUSTELLO(REP)327014.00%
JEAN CRAIGE PEPPER(REP)430718.45%
WRITE-IN(REP)3651.56%
 
ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 03
JUSTIN GALLAGHER(REP)699931.86%
C ARNOLD MCCLURE(REP)750734.17%
SHEILA FITZGERALD STERRETT(REP)705732.13%
WRITE-IN(REP)4041.84%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIRST WARD 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-000
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIRST WARD 3RD DISTRICT (Prec-000
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIRST WARD 5TH DISTRICT (Prec-000
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIRST WARD 7TH DISTRICT (Prec-000
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIRST WARD 8TH DISTRICT (Prec-000
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SECOND WARD 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
KAREN KIRLEY(REP)2496.00%
WRITE-IN(REP)14.00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SECOND WARD 4TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)7100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SECOND WARD 5TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SECOND WARD 6TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SECOND WARD 7TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SECOND WARD 8TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE THIRD WARD 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-001
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)1100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE THIRD WARD 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-001
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE THIRD WARD 3RD DISTRICT (Prec-001
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE THIRD WARD 4TH DISTRICT (Prec-001
Vote for not more than 02
KATHIE ROTHROCK(REP)4650.55%
DAVID G ROTHROCK(REP)4549.45%
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE THIRD WARD 5TH DISTRICT (Prec-001
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE THIRD WARD 6TH DISTRICT (Prec-001
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE THIRD WARD 7TH DISTRICT (Prec-001
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FOURTH WARD 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
DONNA GARDNER(REP)2090.91%
WRITE-IN(REP)29.09%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FOURTH WARD 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)6100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FOURTH WARD 3RD DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FOURTH WARD 4TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
MARY DRAPCHO(REP)4493.62%
WRITE-IN(REP)36.38%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FOURTH WARD 6TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FOURTH WARD 7TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FOURTH WARD 8TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
JOHN PERSINGER(REP)20196.17%
WRITE-IN(REP)83.83%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FOURTH WARD 9TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)10100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-002
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)1100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-002
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 3RD DISTRICT (Prec-002
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 4TH DISTRICT (Prec-003
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 5TH DISTRICT (Prec-003
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)1100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 6TH DISTRICT (Prec-003
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 7TH DISTRICT (Prec-003
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)1100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 8TH DISTRICT (Prec-003
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 9TH DISTRICT (Prec-003
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)1100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 10TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 11TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
MICHAEL SERGI(REP)12396.85%
WRITE-IN(REP)43.15%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 12TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 13TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)1100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 14TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 15TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)7100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 16TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)8100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 17TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)7100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 18TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)7100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 19TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)8100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 20TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE FIFTH WARD 21ST DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)15100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-004
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-004
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 4TH DISTRICT (Prec-005
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 5TH DISTRICT (Prec-005
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 6TH DISTRICT (Prec-005
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 7TH DISTRICT (Prec-005
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 8TH DISTRICT (Prec-005
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)10100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 9TH DISTRICT (Prec-005
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)9100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 10TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 11TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 12TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)12100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 13TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 14TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 15TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 16TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
ANN GRUNEWALD(REP)13999.29%
WRITE-IN(REP)10.71%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ERIE SIXTH WARD 17TH DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON CORRY 1ST WARD (Prec-0064)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)28100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON CORRY 2ND WARD (Prec-0065)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON CORRY 3RD WARD (Prec-0066)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)8100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON CORRY 4TH WARD (Prec-0067)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ALBION BORO (Prec-0068)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON CRANESVILLE BORO (Prec-0069)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)6100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON EDINBORO 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-0070)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)15100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON EDINBORO 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-0071)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)8100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ELGIN BORO (Prec-0072)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON GIRARD BORO (Prec-0073)
Vote for not more than 02
JENNIFER DAVIS(REP)34898.31%
WRITE-IN(REP)61.69%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON LAKE CITY BORO (Prec-0074)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)14100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MCKEAN BORO (Prec-0075)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILL VILLAGE BORO (Prec-0076)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)1100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON NORTH EAST BORO 1ST WARD (Prec-0077)
Vote for not more than 02
THELMA TRIPPE(REP)19697.03%
WRITE-IN(REP)62.97%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON NORTH EAST BORO 2ND WARD (Prec-0078)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)10100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON PLATEA BORO (Prec-0079)
Vote for not more than 02
WILLIAM R KUHN(REP)4354.43%
ROSE M KUHN(REP)3544.30%
WRITE-IN(REP)11.27%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON UNION CITY BORO 1ST WARD (Prec-0080)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)8100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON UNION CITY BORO 2ND WARD (Prec-0081)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)22100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON WATERFORD BORO (Prec-0082)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)11100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON WATTSBURG BORO (Prec-0083)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON WESLEYVILLE BORO 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)2100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON WESLEYVILLE BORO 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-00
Vote for not more than 02
LINDA NEENAN(REP)10598.13%
WRITE-IN(REP)21.87%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON AMITY TOWNSHIP (Prec-0086)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)1100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON CONCORD TOWNSHIP (Prec-0087)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)4100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP (Prec-0088)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)5100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP (Prec-0089)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)11100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-0
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)38100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-0
Vote for not more than 02
THERESA VEY(REP)28747.36%
JOHN C LEONARDI(REP)31852.48%
WRITE-IN(REP)10.17%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP 3RD DISTRICT (Prec-0
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)15100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP 4TH DISTRICT (Prec-0
Vote for not more than 02
NED CARLSON(REP)20595.79%
WRITE-IN(REP)94.21%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP 5TH DISTRICT (Prec-0
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)9100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP (Prec-0095)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)13100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON GIRARD TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-009
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)24100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON GIRARD TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-009
Vote for not more than 02
EUGENE C SORRENTINO(REP)18050.70%
ELIZABETH H SORRENTINO(REP)17549.30%
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON GIRARD TOWNSHIP 3RD DISTRICT (Prec-009
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)6100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON GREENE TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-009
Vote for not more than 02
VERN MUELLER(REP)28496.60%
WRITE-IN(REP)103.40%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON GREENE TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-010
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)20100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP (Prec-0101)
Vote for not more than 02
KEVIN BARTLETT(REP)19052.78%
JANICE BARTLETT(REP)16846.67%
WRITE-IN(REP)20.56%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Pre
Vote for not more than 02
TIMOTHY DICKSON(REP)16845.41%
SHEILA FITZGERALD STERRETT(REP)20154.32%
WRITE-IN(REP)10.27%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Pre
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)12100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP 3RD DISTRICT (Pre
Vote for not more than 02
CAROL STEELE(REP)23296.67%
WRITE-IN(REP)83.33%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP 4TH DISTRICT (Pre
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)7100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP 5TH DISTRICT (Pre
Vote for not more than 02
JUSTIN GALLAGHER(REP)27755.96%
VICKY SNYDER(REP)21743.84%
WRITE-IN(REP)10.20%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP 6TH DISTRICT (Pre
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)14100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP 7TH DISTRICT (Pre
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)15100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)9100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 02
MARK KIDDO(REP)12998.47%
WRITE-IN(REP)21.53%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP (Prec-0112)
Vote for not more than 02
BETTY M KELLEY(REP)24098.77%
WRITE-IN(REP)31.23%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MCKEAN TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-011
Vote for not more than 02
LUKE LOFGREN(REP)23250.77%
MICHELE LOFGREN(REP)22348.80%
WRITE-IN(REP)20.44%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MCKEAN TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-011
Vote for not more than 02
SHIRLEY J BROZELL(REP)28449.13%
RICHARD N BROZELL(REP)29150.35%
WRITE-IN(REP)30.52%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)33100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
VEREL R SALMON(REP)22250.92%
SANDRA M SALMON(REP)21449.08%
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 3RD DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)17100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 4TH DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
SCOTT A UNGER(REP)17496.67%
WRITE-IN(REP)63.33%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 5TH DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)8100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 6TH DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
ROBERT J YATES(REP)34195.25%
WRITE-IN(REP)174.75%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 7TH DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)7100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 8TH DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
JUSTIN PLATZ(REP)20097.56%
WRITE-IN(REP)52.44%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 9TH DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 10TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)8100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 11TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)6100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 12TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)9100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 13TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
LOU ALIOTA(REP)13794.48%
WRITE-IN(REP)85.52%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 14TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)3100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 15TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)11100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 16TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
NANCY SHEA(REP)18048.26%
MARK WESCHLER(REP)19251.47%
WRITE-IN(REP)10.27%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 17TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
LEIGH MOSS(REP)18146.29%
MARY STYN(REP)20552.43%
WRITE-IN(REP)51.28%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 18TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)15100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 19TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
RUTH R ZEISLOFT(REP)25351.84%
SAM ZEISLOFT(REP)23447.95%
WRITE-IN(REP)10.20%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 20TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
REBECCA A CONLEY(REP)29497.67%
WRITE-IN(REP)72.33%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 21ST DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
BERNICE WILLIAMS(REP)28796.31%
WRITE-IN(REP)113.69%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 22ND DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
BRANDI L CUBITT(REP)33497.09%
WRITE-IN(REP)102.91%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 23RD DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
JAMES A LINDSTROM(REP)43695.40%
WRITE-IN(REP)214.60%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP 24TH DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
CHERYL CARVER(REP)29348.75%
GARY CARVER(REP)30851.25%
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
RODNEY E BLYSTONE(REP)45598.48%
WRITE-IN(REP)71.52%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Prec
Vote for not more than 02
JOSEPH RICHARD CANCILLA(REP)49998.42%
WRITE-IN(REP)81.58%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP (Prec-0141)
Vote for not more than 02
JOE SALORINO(REP)25846.74%
CLAYTON E SCHULZE(REP)23242.03%
WRITE-IN(REP)6211.23%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON SUMMIT TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-014
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)22100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON SUMMIT TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-014
Vote for not more than 02
TRISH CATALANO(REP)20531.68%
DANNETTE BEEBE(REP)11517.77%
MICHAEL PACE(REP)32750.54%
WRITE-IN(REP)00%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON UNION TOWNSHIP (Prec-0144)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)12100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON VENANGO TOWNSHIP (Prec-0145)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)11100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP (Prec-0146)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)36100%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON WATERFORD TOWNSHIP 1ST DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
KENNETH H FAILS SR(REP)23799.16%
WRITE-IN(REP)20.84%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON WATERFORD TOWNSHIP 2ND DISTRICT (Prec-
Vote for not more than 02
BETTY WIST(REP)25398.06%
WRITE-IN(REP)51.94%
 
COMMITTEE PERSON WAYNE TOWNSHIP (Prec-0149)
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN(REP)8100%
 
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Vote for not more than 01
YES3128753.25%
NO2747246.75%

 

 


Erie County Courthouse - 140 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16501 - (814) 451-6000 - TDD Phone: (814) 451-6237 - Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm
Contact Us - Department Listing