Login / Register      

2015 Erie County General Election Results

Last Updated: Nov 12 2015 9:41AM
Precincts Counted: 149 of 149
Total Registered Voters In Precincts Counted: 178971
Total Ballots Cast: 49276
Voter Turnout: 27.53%

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Vote for not more than 03
DAVID WECHT(DEM)2180917.30%
KEVIN M DOUGHERTY(DEM)2601320.64%
CHRISTINE DONOHUE(DEM)2340418.57%
JUDY OLSON(REP)1877614.90%
MIKE GEORGE(REP)1713813.60%
ANNE COVEY(REP)1509311.98%
PAUL P PANEPINTO(IJA)37322.96%
WRITE-IN700.06%
 
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Vote for not more than 01
ALICE BECK DUBOW(DEM)2555558.72%
EMIL GIORDANO(REP)1791641.17%
WRITE-IN460.11%
 
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Vote for not more than 01
MICHAEL WOJCIK(DEM)2496257.83%
PAUL LALLEY(REP)1815742.07%
WRITE-IN430.10%
 
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Vote for not more than 02
JOE WALSH(DEM)3356841.06%
ERIN C CONNELLY(DEM)2364128.92%
JAMIE MEAD(REP)2443629.89%
WRITE-IN1050.13%
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Vote for not more than 01
JACK DANERI(REP)3487999.20%
WRITE-IN2810.80%
 
COUNTY CONTROLLER
Vote for not more than 01
MARY E SCHAAF(REP)3193399.36%
WRITE-IN2050.64%
 
CORONER
Vote for not more than 01
HOLLY FETZNER(DEM)1351828.82%
LYELL P COOK(REP)3337271.15%
WRITE-IN140.03%
 
COUNTY COUNCIL 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
PHIL FATICA(DEM)724799.18%
WRITE-IN600.82%
 
COUNTY COUNCIL 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
FIORE LEONE(DEM)488298.63%
WRITE-IN681.37%
 
COUNTY COUNCIL 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
KYLE W FOUST(DEM)466059.34%
TRISH CATALANO(REP)318740.58%
WRITE-IN60.08%
 
COUNTY COUNCIL 7TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 01
CAROL LOLL(DEM)633299.43%
WRITE-IN360.57%
 
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 06-1-04
Vote for not more than 01
PAUL A BIZZARRO(DEM)421899.53%
WRITE-IN200.47%
 
CITY TREASURER CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 01
THOMAS P WINCHELL(REP)66495.82%
WRITE-IN294.18%
 
CITY TREASURER CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 01
SUSAN E DIVECCHIO(DEM)1000099.34%
WRITE-IN660.66%
 
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF ERIE
Vote for not more than 03
BOB MERSKI(DEM)1027637.25%
MELVIN WITHERSPOON(DEM)873631.67%
SONYA ARRINGTON(DEM)839130.42%
WRITE-IN1840.67%
 
CITY COUNCIL CITY OF CORRY
Vote for not more than 02
BRADLEY RUSSELL(REP)69052.47%
CHARLES CAMPBELL(REP)61546.77%
WRITE-IN100.76%
 
MAYOR CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN13100%
 
MAYOR MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN3100%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
ROBIN S WOODWORTH(DEM)4953.26%
CLARENCE O MCCRAY(REP)4346.74%
WRITE-IN00%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
DOUG HARVEY(DEM)26917.83%
DOUGLAS STRAW(DEM)28118.62%
PAUL NERVO(DEM)36123.92%
JOSEPH LEGNASKY(DEM)28819.09%
REX JACKSON(REP)27618.29%
WRITE-IN342.25%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
ERIC M MORGAN(DEM)6826.15%
DOLORES "DODI" OBLINSKI(DEM)5621.54%
JAMES "JR" WILLIAMS(REP)6826.15%
WILLIAM FEEHLEY(REP)6625.38%
WRITE-IN20.77%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
E PAUL JOHNSON II(DEM)27421.42%
JILL MERRITT(DEM)26620.80%
PAUL BILLS(DEM)25219.70%
DAN KNAPP(REP)20716.18%
WILLIAM CROTTY(REP)27321.34%
WRITE-IN70.55%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN28100%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
DANIEL R BRUMAGIN(REP)13899.28%
WRITE-IN10.72%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 02
DENISE MCCUMBER(DEM)16743.38%
CALVIN S JANES(REP)18347.53%
WRITE-IN359.09%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL UNION CITY 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 02
CHARLES H STEADMAN(REP)13693.79%
WRITE-IN96.21%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
REBECCA A MCGRATH(DEM)26930.96%
RICK IRVINE(DEM)20623.71%
JAY LEDDEN JR(DEM)26530.49%
JIM GROVES(REP)11813.58%
WRITE-IN111.27%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
JAMES KILEY(DEM)41238.47%
AARON L GAST(REP)30728.66%
WRITE-IN35232.87%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
ROBERT DOC ORR(REP)43434.04%
DENNIS "BUZZ" MCNALLY(REP)40731.92%
ALFRED "AL" NOBLE(REP)42133.02%
WRITE-IN131.02%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 04
EDWARD FALCONER(DEM)4029.20%
MARK METZGER(REP)4734.31%
SHANNON M NYE(REP)4633.58%
WRITE-IN42.92%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
JOHN M KAUFMAN(DEM)5642.42%
WILLIAM D VASSEN JR(REP)6851.52%
WRITE-IN86.06%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WILLIAM KUHN(REP)5863.04%
WRITE-IN3436.96%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 03
WRITE-IN187100%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN91100%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 02
WRITE-IN91100%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
GREGG MITCHO(REP)44199.55%
WRITE-IN20.45%
 
BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTH EAST 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 02
JAMES J SCHMIDT(REP)23683.99%
WRITE-IN4516.01%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
BOB WARNER(DEM)13851.11%
JOEL ZACZYK(REP)13148.52%
WRITE-IN10.37%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GARRY BLAKESLEE(REP)178100%
WRITE-IN00%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DANIEL TERCHO(DEM)20453.26%
RICHARD E HUSTON(REP)17846.48%
WRITE-IN10.26%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ROBERT M SOLTIS(REP)24797.24%
WRITE-IN72.76%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JAMES B SACHAR(DEM)28793.79%
WRITE-IN196.21%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RALPH HEIDLER(DEM)222899.38%
WRITE-IN140.62%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WILLIAM "BILL" FELEGE(REP)61798.41%
WRITE-IN101.59%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RICK ALLGEIER(DEM)89898.03%
WRITE-IN181.97%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
STEVE RATHMANN(REP)23496.69%
WRITE-IN83.31%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
TIMOTHY J MAY(DEM)300999.14%
WRITE-IN260.86%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JACK MERRY(DEM)10632.52%
MICHAEL PORTER(REP)21967.18%
WRITE-IN10.31%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JEFF BROOKS(DEM)38743.73%
RONALD T BOLE(REP)49555.93%
WRITE-IN30.34%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN MORGAN(DEM)814264.16%
JOE KUJAWA(REP)452535.66%
WRITE-IN230.18%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
GODFRIED W HOLZHAUSEN(DEM)38930.41%
ROBERT MAZZA(REP)88969.51%
WRITE-IN10.08%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SANDRA ZAWISTOSKI(DEM)73144.49%
MARK A WELKA(REP)91155.45%
WRITE-IN10.06%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ALLEN PERRY(DEM)10919.75%
JEFF EATON(REP)44280.07%
WRITE-IN10.18%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MARK S TOMCHO(DEM)13941.62%
BERT SHREVE(REP)19257.49%
WRITE-IN30.90%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN E MOORE(REP)24299.59%
WRITE-IN10.41%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
TIMOTHY MALINOWSKI(DEM)39367.41%
WRITE-IN19032.59%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MICHAEL VOGEL(DEM)33773.10%
WRITE-IN12426.90%
 
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
DANA ERDELY(DEM)14338.13%
DANIEL NETZLER(REP)23061.33%
WRITE-IN20.53%
 
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
SARAH WEISMILLER(DEM)48843.77%
STEPHANIE LEWIS(REP)39435.34%
WRITE-IN23320.90%
WRITE-IN90100%
 
TOWNSHIP COUNCIL WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 03
MARY JO CAMPBELL(DEM)52647.22%
AL PERNISEK(REP)53147.67%
WRITE-IN575.12%
 
TAX COLLECTOR CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
LAURA COOK(REP)9298.92%
WRITE-IN11.08%
 
TAX COLLECTOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN11100%
 
AUDITOR AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ELSIE BROWN(DEM)20599.51%
WRITE-IN10.49%
 
AUDITOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JANET L GIBAS(REP)191100%
WRITE-IN00%
 
AUDITOR CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SHIRLEY BRADDOCK(REP)29498.33%
WRITE-IN51.67%
 
AUDITOR ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN2100%
 
AUDITOR FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN59100%
 
AUDITOR GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
NATALIE QUIGLEY(DEM)76999.74%
WRITE-IN20.26%
 
AUDITOR GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN3100%
 
AUDITOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LYNDA MEYER(DEM)168653.25%
MICHAEL BRENNAN(REP)147046.43%
WRITE-IN100.32%
 
AUDITOR LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN4100%
 
AUDITOR MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH SZYMANOWSKI(DEM)59074.49%
WRITE-IN20225.51%
 
AUDITOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JEAN BAHM(DEM)49840.52%
MARK R BLACKBURN(REP)72859.24%
WRITE-IN30.24%
 
AUDITOR SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH PODOLSKY(DEM)131299.47%
WRITE-IN70.53%
 
AUDITOR UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN27100%
 
AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN8100%
 
AUDITOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN4100%
 
AUDITOR ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN7100%
 
AUDITOR FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KARL E EBERT(REP)28998.30%
WRITE-IN51.70%
 
AUDITOR GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JAMES MATTSON(DEM)52599.81%
WRITE-IN10.19%
 
AUDITOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ALICE E NIEBAUER(DEM)921199.64%
WRITE-IN330.36%
 
AUDITOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN10100%
 
AUDITOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN13100%
 
AUDITOR WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN32100%
 
AUDITOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SHEILA WEIDNER(REP)179100%
WRITE-IN00%
 
AUDITOR HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN191100%
 
AUDITOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN1100%
 
AUDITOR MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
KEVIN B MCCABE(DEM)875799.72%
WRITE-IN250.28%
 
AUDITOR NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN24100%
 
AUDITOR WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN6100%
 
AUDITOR CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN13100%
 
AUDITOR MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN00%
 
AUDITOR SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN8100%
 
AUDITOR VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN11100%
 
AUDITOR WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN3100%
 
CONSTABLE ALBION BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN8100%
 
CONSTABLE AMITY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN23100%
 
CONSTABLE CONCORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH BLAEDE(DEM)142100%
WRITE-IN00%
 
CONSTABLE CONNEAUT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN5100%
 
CONSTABLE CRANESVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN1100%
 
CONSTABLE EDINBORO BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
TOM LOFTUS(REP)38497.71%
WRITE-IN92.29%
 
CONSTABLE ELGIN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN00%
 
CONSTABLE ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN7100%
 
CONSTABLE FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN SWEENEY(REP)21964.22%
WRITE-IN12235.78%
 
CONSTABLE FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
FRANK KLEMM(REP)189199.63%
WRITE-IN70.37%
 
CONSTABLE GIRARD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
MARK BARSOTTI(REP)43199.54%
WRITE-IN20.46%
 
CONSTABLE GIRARD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JEFF GADLEY(REP)61799.20%
WRITE-IN50.80%
 
CONSTABLE GREENE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
ROBERT MARTIN(DEM)86699.54%
WRITE-IN40.46%
 
CONSTABLE GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN7100%
 
CONSTABLE HARBORCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RICHARD "DICK" HUGHES(REP)247099.72%
WRITE-IN70.28%
 
CONSTABLE LAKE CITY BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN165100%
 
CONSTABLE LEBOEUF TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN2100%
 
CONSTABLE MCKEAN BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
JAY MCKEE(REP)75100%
WRITE-IN00%
 
CONSTABLE MCKEAN TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN176100%
 
CONSTABLE MILL VILLAGE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN1100%
 
CONSTABLE MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MICHAEL E KUDLAK(DEM)641152.94%
BILL J PETERSEN(REP)569147.00%
WRITE-IN70.06%
 
CONSTABLE NORTH EAST TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RICHARD GATES(REP)98499.09%
WRITE-IN90.91%
 
CONSTABLE PLATEA BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN2100%
 
CONSTABLE SUMMIT TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
SAMUEL CIHON(DEM)98261.49%
DANIEL LOLL(REP)61438.45%
WRITE-IN10.06%
 
CONSTABLE SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN9100%
 
CONSTABLE UNION TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
MIKE LUTZO(REP)24798.80%
WRITE-IN31.20%
 
CONSTABLE VENANGO TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
RICHARD BESSETTI(DEM)39999.75%
WRITE-IN10.25%
 
CONSTABLE WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN15100%
 
CONSTABLE WATTSBURG BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN6100%
 
CONSTABLE WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
JOSEPH E WALTON(REP)22698.69%
WRITE-IN31.31%
 
CONSTABLE WESLEYVILLE BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN5100%
 
CONSTABLE WATERFORD BOROUGH
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN14100%
 
CONSTABLE WATERFORD TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
LARRY FISH(REP)50499.21%
WRITE-IN40.79%
 
CONSTABLE 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
JOHN WILSON(DEM)72999.73%
WRITE-IN20.27%
 
CONSTABLE 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
TOM HALL(DEM)49198.99%
WRITE-IN51.01%
 
CONSTABLE 3RD WARD
Vote for not more than 01
DAVID CIMINO(DEM)63099.06%
WRITE-IN60.94%
 
CONSTABLE 4TH WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN51100%
 
CONSTABLE 5TH WARD
Vote for not more than 01
JON KITTS(DEM)321469.84%
ANDREW W BLISS(REP)138130.01%
WRITE-IN70.15%
 
CONSTABLE 6TH WARD
Vote for not more than 01
LARRY SAPIENZA(DEM)294999.36%
WRITE-IN190.64%
 
CONSTABLE CORRY 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN73100%
 
CONSTABLE CORRY 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN14100%
 
CONSTABLE CORRY 3RD WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN24100%
 
CONSTABLE CORRY 4TH WARD
Vote for not more than 01
LARRY BUELL(REP)13197.76%
WRITE-IN32.24%
 
CONSTABLE NORTH EAST 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN7100%
 
CONSTABLE NORTH EAST 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
MICHAEL DOHANIC(REP)24298.78%
WRITE-IN31.22%
 
CONSTABLE UNION CITY 1ST WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN13100%
 
CONSTABLE UNION CITY 2ND WARD
Vote for not more than 01
WRITE-IN14100%
 
CONSTABLE LAWRENCE PARK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 02
ED KRUGGER(DEM)48554.56%
JEFFREY PARKER(DEM)39944.88%
WRITE-IN50.56%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR ERIE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JOHN C HARKINS(DEM)960421.89%
ROBBIE FABRIZI(DEM)889920.28%
LINDA ALEKSANDROWICZ(DEM)863719.69%
ROBERT S CASILLO(DEM)840019.15%
FRANK PETRUNGAR JR(DEM)817018.62%
WRITE-IN1630.37%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
DORIS GERNOVICH(DEM)107018.58%
LONNY TIM EASTMAN(DEM)102717.84%
MICHAEL E BAKER(DEM)103517.97%
DELBERT LILLER II(DEM)101817.68%
STEVEN W DRAKE(DEM)86515.02%
AMANDA J COX(REP)70812.30%
WRITE-IN350.61%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR FAIRVIEW SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
MICHAEL DOUGHERTY(DEM)192419.19%
SCOTT WESTCOTT(DEM)180117.97%
DANIEL STROUP(DEM)182018.16%
FRANCES R NEW(DEM)121812.15%
ANDREW C FOYLE(DEM)172517.21%
RICHARD O GETTE(REP)150114.97%
WRITE-IN350.35%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR HARBOR CREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
CURT SMITH(DEM)244718.49%
RENEE UHT(DEM)237317.94%
JUSTIN GALLAGHER(DEM)254719.25%
CHRISTINE MITCHELL(DEM)179213.54%
TERRI L BRINK(DEM)218916.54%
BRYAN FIFE(REP)185914.05%
WRITE-IN240.18%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR MILLCREEK SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JUDY WHEATON(DEM)663714.14%
LOU ALIOTA(DEM)718815.32%
JANINE MCCLINTIC(DEM)887218.91%
BEN PIKE(DEM)811817.30%
CHRISTOPHER M BUSKO(DEM)874718.64%
DONNIE HOSFORD(REP)726515.48%
WRITE-IN1020.22%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE GIRARD SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
MELISSA ANN SMITH(DEM)131818.90%
THOMAS EBERLE(DEM)123517.71%
ROBERT LOSSIE(DEM)129518.57%
RON PASCHKE(DEM)128818.47%
DANIEL OSBORNE(DEM)86112.34%
RICHARD E BROWN(REP)96313.81%
WRITE-IN150.22%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE FORT LEBOEUF SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
KIM EDINGER(DEM)208618.39%
KAREN SEGGI(DEM)209618.48%
ROBERT S OBERLANDER(DEM)215719.02%
BENNY W HUNT(DEM)141912.51%
JOHN E OGDEN(DEM)186616.45%
MICHAEL ROSE(REP)168414.85%
WRITE-IN330.29%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE IROQUOIS SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JAMES F CROTTY(DEM)89526.16%
JULIE ABELE(DEM)83424.38%
KELLEY M MAJCZYK(DEM)82124.00%
WADE KING(DEM)75722.13%
WRITE-IN1143.33%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE NORTH EAST SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
SELINA UGLOW(DEM)105414.71%
JENNIFER DEGROSKY(DEM)125117.46%
ERIC RIEDEL(DEM)125317.49%
ERIN L JANES(DEM)124717.41%
ANDREW FYNAN(REP)113015.78%
PAUL F BEHNKEN(REP)115416.11%
WRITE-IN741.03%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE NORTHWESTERN SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
GERHARD "GARY" BILEK(DEM)135921.75%
JOAN BAXTER(DEM)133221.32%
VALERIE Y HOOVER(DEM)124319.90%
SHELLY REA-RICE(DEM)126220.20%
SAM RING(REP/DEM)102016.33%
WRITE-IN310.50%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE UNION CITY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
JENNIFER M GOURLEY(DEM)53620.39%
BLAIN BLAKESLEE(DEM)54820.84%
DAVID N FOX(DEM)50719.28%
BRIAN D GREGOR(DEM)52019.78%
GEORGE TRAUNER(DEM)50119.06%
WRITE-IN170.65%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE WATTSBURG AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 05
ERIC DUDA(DEM)160721.33%
BRENDA SANDBERG(DEM)148119.66%
AMANDA THAYER-ZACKS(DEM)148019.64%
AARON SNIPPERT(DEM)146919.50%
BILL HALLOCK(DEM)142718.94%
WRITE-IN700.93%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR CORRY AREA SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
LINDA L HAJEC(DEM)119799.17%
WRITE-IN100.83%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
ANNETTE RILLING(DEM)210752.37%
CARRIE CROW(DEM)186346.31%
WRITE-IN531.32%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 2 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 02
ANDREW SCHULZ(DEM)92350.44%
SHARI GOULD(DEM)88848.52%
WRITE-IN191.04%
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR REGION 3 GENERAL MCLANE SCHOOL DIST
Vote for not more than 01
TIMOTHY D WISE(DEM)50397.67%
WRITE-IN122.33%
KAHAN SABLO(DEM)44195.45%
WRITE-IN214.55%
 
MILLCREEK STUDY COMMISSION MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 01
YES529243.26%
NO694256.74%
 
GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSION MEMBERS MILLCREEK TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 07
WILLIAM SACHSE409410.57%
GEORGE HAZUDA466412.04%
RUSSELL THOMPSON457611.81%
LORI EATON501812.95%
JESS JIULIANTE556114.35%
MICHAEL FEDERICI588515.19%
SUE WEBER559714.44%
LAURENCE DEDINSKY31728.19%
WRITE-IN1800.46%
 
RETAIN COMMON PLEAS JUDGE CUNNINGHAM
Vote for not more than 01
YES3667481.64%
NO824618.36%
 
RETAIN COMMON PLEAS JUDGE GARHART
Vote for not more than 01
YES3457679.91%
NO869120.09%

 


Erie County Courthouse - 140 West Sixth Street, Erie, PA 16501 - Local Phone: (814) 451-6000 - TDD Phone: (814) 451-6237
Contact Us - Department Listing